Main Menu

Region 7 Championships

Region 7 Championships


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete; official ratings processed.68$2,185

Official Results

Open (8)

John Anderson #19996
Lacey, Washington, United States
Travis Blase #28536
Parker, Colorado, United States
Joey Schmit #28351
Fargo, North Dakota, United States
Tyler Liebman #24981
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Nathan Hamkens #19050
Bismarck, North Dakota, United States
Scott Jones #20129
Alva, Florida, United States
Jesse Selland #26784
Brandon, South Dakota, United States
Brandon Balzer #29749
Bismarck, North Dakota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
160.00John Anderson1999698275980671041701020212$615
252.50Travis Blase285369817598077972731000225$390
345.00Joey Schmit28351977739948393178965234$285
437.50Tyler Liebman24981948819387896576979235$210
530.00Nathan Hamkens19050955799528095284924243
530.00Scott Jones20129980869037995978965243
715.00Jesse Selland26784945809457896587904245
87.50Brandon Balzer29749931878968889780952255

Masters (5)

Rob Liebman #16178
Berthoud, Colorado, United States
Kayne Larimer #20631
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Scott Caesar #10282
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Byron Klevgaard #23762
Harwood, North Dakota, United States
Randy Pippin #33024
Fargo, North Dakota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
130.00Rob Liebman16178945809458194579958240$230
224.00Kayne Larimer20631956799527995982938240$145
318.00Scott Caesar10282938849178591785917254$110
412.00Byron Klevgaard23762914819388889788897257
56.00Randy Pippin33024913948488393189890266

Grandmasters (2)

Mike Hamkens #19049
Bismarck, North Dakota, United States
Garland Judd #32113
Broomfield, Colorado, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
19.00Mike Hamkens19049901849179286982938258$200
24.50Garland Judd32113856938558889795849276

Advanced (14)

Chris Nikolas #31185
Aberdeen, South Dakota, United States
Ryan Smith #33587
Spearfish, South Dakota, United States
Corey Fonder #33223
Iowa City, Iowa, United States
Tyler Brown #31960
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Dave Campbell #36480
Gillette, Wyoming, United States
Jason Wiedrich #35912
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Shad Green #33193
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Kevin Schwan #33776
Spearfish, South Dakota, United States
Kirby Bachtold #27674
Gillette, Wyoming, United States
Josh Hardin #29956
Dickinson, North Dakota, United States
Chris Wells #35497
Spearfish, South Dakota, United States
Tim Jackson #30036
Austin, Minnesota, United States
Brock Antijunti #34821
Anchorage, Alaska, United States
Justin Faber #32266
Hartford, South Dakota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1105.00Chris Nikolas31185921799527896581945238
297.50Ryan Smith33587929829317896579958239
390.00Corey Fonder33223883809457995982938241
390.00Tyler Brown31960917829318194578965241
575.00Dave Campbell36480829317797288897247
667.50Jason Wiedrich35912869038095287904253
667.50Shad Green33193902849178393186911253
852.50Kevin Schwan33776888898293887904257
945.00Kirby Bachtold27674891859108989085917259
1037.50Josh Hardin29956884898828691188897263
1130.00Chris Wells35497819389783590883268
1222.50Tim Jackson300368778094588897101808269
1315.00Brock Antijunti34821864888898989097835274
140.00Justin Faber322669338888986911999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

Shelly Dunham #25537
Moorhead, Minnesota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
14.50Shelly Dunham25537776111729102801102801315

Advanced Masters (8)

Bruce O'Connell #35865
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Don Altmyer #5606
Spearfish, South Dakota, United States
Jay Blount #28639
Pierre, South Dakota, United States
Eric Thorstenson #22956
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Mike Parsons #22735
Custer, South Dakota, United States
Kevin Clark #20749
Manhattan, Kansas, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
148.00Bruce O'Connell35865799528393186911248
242.00Don Altmyer5606932829318492487904253
336.00Jay Blount28639889839248790486911256
430.00Eric Thorstenson22956924819388293895849258
524.00Steve Bernard878491262
618.00Mike Parsons22735869968349286986911274
712.00Kevin Clark20749895898829386393863275
86.00Tom Jacobs959790282

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

Lane Prang #20642
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Ivan Judd #33895
Shoshoni, Wyoming, United States
Jerry Mikkelsen #36060
Fort Pierre, South Dakota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
113.50Lane Prang20642856869038989095849270
29.00Ivan Judd33895817978279286995849284
34.50Jerry Mikkelsen36060116695112732113725341

Intermediate (13)

Josie Bure #25521
Austin, Minnesota, United States
Nathan Hoogshagen #35692
Belle Fourche, South Dakota, United States
Daniel Merchen #36047
Spearfish, South Dakota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
178.00Josie Bure255218918392488897171
272.00Brice Johnson8290172
366.00Tyler Scovell8788175
366.00Justin Cournoyer8788175
554.00Hudson Horsley9090180
648.00Adam Cortez9685181
742.00Tony Price9488182
836.00Jacob Degroot9588183
930.00Nathan Hoogshagen356929782790883187
1024.00Ethan Plumb9593188
1118.00Wayne Yanders9991190
1212.00Daniel Merchen3604710080694856194
136.00Russ Price11097207

Intermediate Women (5)

Theresa O'Connell #35866
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Melisa Antijunti #34822
Wasilla, Alaska, United States
Jo Mikkelsen #36059
Fort Pierre, South Dakota, United States
Brenda Bure #30035
Rochester, Minnesota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
115.00Theresa O'Connell35866108750111739219
212.00Melisa Antijunti34822700113716109753222
39.00Tuula Van dam119121240
46.00Jo Mikkelsen36059137549136568273
53.00Brenda Bure30035629141521161397302

Recreational (5)

Justin Hirchert #35384
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Milton Green #34328
Gillette, Wyoming, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
122.50Justin Hirchert353849484897835191
218.00Joe Hodgins97100197
313.50Matt Sorenson10299201
49.00Milton Green3432898820107767205
54.50Pat Gill108101209

Junior II Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
14.50Colt Schneider9997196
22.30Nelson Horsley10594199

Junior IV Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
11.50Race Thayer186186
20.80Roy Thayer218218