Main Menu

Derby City Disc Golf Classic (Pro)

Derby City Disc Golf Classic (Pro)


Event Info

  • Date: 09-Sep to 10-Sep-1995
  • Location: Brandenburg, Kentucky, United States
  • Tournament Director: Marla Ransom
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Geoff Grimes

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
APro33$3,620

Open (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Ken Climo42974146434828206$745
2Jim Akins24984347474331211$580
3Tim Foley61414850464827219$425
4David Greenwell9624747504731222$295
5Jeff Warner7654494845500192$295
6Tim Martin6151544644490193$83
7Rocky Russell3394504647510194$77
8Chris Schmidt6125475249470195
9Brock Woodall4259534553480199
10Andy Ritter5453474855500200
10Scott Mcfarland9805515246510200
12Brennan Doyle6121565543470201
13Kevin Stewart2003535145530202
14Ken Reed9658485351510203
15Scott Grimes5256494953530204
15Scott Martin5560484753560204
17Eric Roadhouse10017535252500207
17Frank Harris9108545254470207
19Jeff Fante9017555051520208
20Jeff Mollyhorn5863535353550214
21Ted Nowlin5546535954530219
21Paul Babcock10269535853550219

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Joan Lovingood9093575956580230$85

Masters (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Rick Voakes2632454747470186$432
2Bob Herbert6003474846500191$262
3Mike Macpherson7859515245480196$172
4Chuck Custer2424525254450203
5Dan Bayless5630545451480207
6Lou Kampschaefer9094525051550208
7Jeff Eades9061535454520213
8Rick Mccafferty4312535558570223

Masters Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Sylvia Voakes3360606061640245$85

Grandmasters (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Tom Swope5448597367630262$85