Main Menu

North Carolina Flying Disc Championships

North Carolina Flying Disc Championships


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 30-Sep to 01-Oct-1995
  • Location: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
  • Tournament Director: Carlton Howard
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.40$1,492

Official Results

Open (23)

Larry Leonard #3832
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Stan McDaniel #2938
Professional
Indian Trail, North Carolina, United States
Walter Haney #6001
Professional
Rolesville, North Carolina, United States
Steve Millward #4128
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Randy Lahm Sr #2857
Professional
Centennial, Colorado, United States
Carlton Howard #2300
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
David Brittle #10750
Professional
Mebane, North Carolina, United States
Dave Hesselberth #2830
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Alan Roberts #7832
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Chris Hysell #7382
Professional
Richmond, Virginia, United States
Brad Benton #6823
Professional
Gastonia, North Carolina, United States
Richard Rascal Paschal #5604
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
George Martin #10805
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
David McQuay #10125
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Tim Cathey #9601
Professional
Sandston, Virginia, United States
Jim Hopkins #4336
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Brett Fowler #4877
Professional
Davidson, North Carolina, United States
David Mansfield #9746
Amateur
Kittrell, North Carolina, United States
Brian Meigs #2984
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
John Suttenfield #9927
Professional
Angier, North Carolina, United States
Shahid Islam #4824
Professional
Fairfax, VA
Wytee Martin #10922
Professional
Glen Allen, Virginia, United States
John Thompson #12587
Amateur
Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Larry Leonard3832424539126$300
2Stan Mcdaniel2938444546135$200
3Walter Haney6001454747139$85
3Steve Millward4128444550139$85
5Randy Lahm2857514446141$60
6Carlton Howard2300464848142$50
7David Brittle10750494946144
8Dave Hesselberth2830494651146$40
9Alan Roberts7832495048147$25
9Chris Hysell7382495048147$25
11Brad Benton6823485149148
12Richard Paschal5604475451152
13George Martin10805485352153
13Dave Mcquay10125555345153
15Tim Cathey9601565048154
15Jim Hopkins4336535150154
17Brett Fowler4877475652155
18Dave Mansfield9746535152156
19Brian Meigs2984514859158
19John Suttenfield9927505652158
21Shahid Islam4824505752159
22Wytee Martin10922565655167
23John Thompson12587606062182

Open Women (2)

Susan Rushing Whittington #3842
Professional
King, North Carolina, United States
Michelle Green #9545
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Susan Whittington3842566055171
2Michele Aurilo9545666870204$72

Masters (15)

Alan Beaver #1213
Professional
Chapin, South Carolina, United States
Perry Hardison #3464
Professional
Williamston, North Carolina, United States
Stewart Hubbs #2420
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Eric Junkin #3243
Professional
Mt. Pleasant, Mississippi, United States
Keith Whittington #3841
Amateur
Danbury, North Carolina, United States
Jon Hardee #4404
Professional
Fuquay-Varina, NC
Philip Pollack #2658
Professional
Midlothian, Virginia, United States
Barry Sealey #7967
Amateur
State Road, North Carolina, United States
Glenn Henry #2975
Professional
Chesapeake, Virginia, United States
Vick Locke #5447
Professional
Norfolk, Virginia, United States
Aaron Hayes #1594
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Jim Gaarder #3205
Professional
Columbia, Maryland, United States
Carl Jochen #6553
Professional
Scranton, Pennsylvania, United States
Duke Stableford #3260
Professional
Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States
Zeke McKinney #2831
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Alan Beaver1213454751143$200
2Perry Hardison3464534947149$100
3Stewart Hubbs2420545149154$95
4Eric Junkin3243534953155$85
5Keith Whittington3841525153156$70
6Jon Hardee4404515355159
7Philip Pollack2658574954160
8Barry Sealey7967555752164
8Glenn Henry2975674651164
8Vick Locke5447565652164
11Aaron Hayes1594555856169
12Jim Gaarder3205595754170
13Carl Jochen6553595261172
14Duke Stableford3260576462183
15Zeke Mckinney283159999999DNF