Main Menu

21st New Mexico State Disc Golf Championships

21st New Mexico State Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am87$3,728

Open (19)

John Stevenson #14481
Nederland, Colorado, United States
Josh Barber #23240
Shepherdsvlle, Kentucky, United States
Chris Lee #28650
Lubbock, Texas, United States
Bo Neill #23717
Shallowater, Texas, United States
Javier Toucet #30079
Lubbock, Texas, United States
Jonathan Hartnett #34777
Los Gatos, California, United States
Thomas Williams #34556
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Finnan Mcclellan #38721
S Lake Tahoe, California, United States
Matt Smart #28727
Amarillo, Texas, United States
Brad Cockerham #37910
Homer, Alaska, United States
Jeff Jones #9943
Austin, Texas, United States
Thomas Brown #31560
Amarillo, Texas, United States
Bobby Perea #38514
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Shaun Cobb #24178
Bedford, Texas, United States
Ben Vosper #24784
Tucson, Arizona, United States
Russ Turner #32521
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1142.50John Stevenson1448196764100959102266987189$769
2135.00Josh Barber232409756798957103766987190$350
3127.50Chris Lee286509436510036498572945201$241
4120.00Bo Neill23717987699766697068973203$202
5112.50Javier Toucet300799406997662100073938204$118
6105.00Jonathan Hartnett34777934709696994866987205
797.50Thomas Williams34556944729566597869966206$79
890.00Daniel Hall666777210$33
890.00Rafael Torrez716970210$33
1075.00Finnan Mcclellan38721948669967391973938212
1167.50Matt Smart28727937709696895675924213
1260.00Brad Cockerham37910945769296994874931219
1260.00John d. Ford727473219
1445.00Jeff Jones9943924779237292671952220
1537.50Thomas Brown31560946789166796377910222
1630.00Bobby Perea38514937799106796378903224
1722.50Shaun Cobb24178923789167292675924225
1815.00Ben Vosper24784941789167590478903231
197.50Russ Turner32521901868637491176917236

Open Women (1)

Sheila Kirkham #7646
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
14.50Sheila Kirkham7646900779237391974931224

Masters (10)

Jerry Harrison #12338
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Kyle Norrid #14876
Amarillo, Texas, United States
Jim Squires #28630
Santa Fe, New Mexico, United States
Steven Simpson #11920
Corrales, New Mexico, United States
Michael Wilmore #4168
Champaign, Illinois, United States
Kurt Johnson #26930
Mayhill, New Mexico, United States
Dean Wickam #16235
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Markham Reed #7761
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
John Hahn #1009
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
160.00Jerry Harrison123389786898365978631007196$487
254.00Kyle Norrid148769926898364985641000196$325
348.00Jim Squires28630964749437094168973212$185
442.00Steven Simpson11920963739497391968973214$81
536.00Michael Wilmore4168907689836895681882217
630.00Kurt Johnson26930904729567689677910225
724.00Dean Wickam16235887769297689677910229
818.00Markham Reed7761947809037391979896232
912.00Guy Butrum778377237
100.00John Hahn10099348686380867999DNF

Grandmasters (11)

Art Keenom #10119
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Greg Brooks #5877
Big Spring, Texas, United States
Kiko Velasquez #5013
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Pete Fust #988
Hillsboro, New Mexico, United States
Carl Wamsley #6964
San Angelo, Texas, United States
Jeff Homburg #1025
Tucson, Arizona, United States
Alan Byrd #34213
Columbia, Louisiana, United States
John s. Marshall #531
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Mark Sperling #22266
Milan, New Mexico, United States
Tom Bussard #22099
Farmington, New Mexico, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
149.50Art Keenom10119952729566498571952207$425
245.00Greg Brooks58779357593670941631007208
245.00Kiko Velasquez5013953699767292667980208$219
436.00Pete Fust988919769297193379896226$112
531.50Carl Wamsley6964941729567193384862227$69
627.00Jeff Homburg1025935818968185974931236
722.50Alan Byrd34213866858707987478903242
818.00Bill Stimson827883243
913.50John s. Marshall531885799108285283868244
913.50Mark Sperling22266901838837987482875244
114.50Tom Bussard22099906818968185984862246

Legends (1)

Ronald Byrd #27572
South Boston, Virginia, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
12.30Ronald Byrd27572871878568583088834260

Advanced (18)

Tony Cordova #29396
Beaverton, Oregon, United States
Dillon Vallance #34608
Lubbock, Texas, United States
Sean Kapalko #19453
Boulder Creek, California, United States
Geno Caggiano #36301
Sandia Park, New Mexico, United States
Daniel Whitlock #39465
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Cody Buckelew #40772
Roswell, New Mexico, United States
Bryan Wood #36169
Rio Rancho, New Mexico, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1135.00Tony Cordova29396912629747193366942199
2127.50Dillon Vallance34608921689266697068926202
3120.00Trey Magby647269205
3120.00James jed Dillon687067205
5105.00Sean Kapalko19453905669427292669917207
5105.00Geno Caggiano36301884709097292665950207
5105.00Duane Slatton686673207
882.50Daniel Whitlock39465778537094167934214
975.00Henry ray Orona687772217
1067.50Ted Smith727575222
1160.00Justin Whittman697777223
1252.50Chris Shugrue768371230
1345.00Andrew Harrison727981232
1345.00Cody Buckelew40772699178880775869232
1530.00James Kellogg688184233
1622.50Sean Sherrie757883236
1715.00Timothy York748975238
187.50Bryan Wood36169839847967788980828241

Advanced Women (1)

Rhonda Owen #28974
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
14.50Rhonda Owen28974800818208182087771249

Advanced Masters (5)

Matt Ryan #7950
Lubbock, Texas, United States
Tony Coley #22405
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
130.00Matt Ryan7950942728936595070909207
224.00Eric Rakers766776219
318.00Dane Nail699780246
412.00Dan Kloster7010375248
56.00Tony Coley224059056892610860175869251

Advanced Grandmasters Women (2)

Carrie Brodeur #27924
Tijeras, New Mexico, United States
Alexandra Sands #24391
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
14.50Carrie Brodeur27924797767468578874765235
22.30Alexandra Sands24391695826869074780706252

Intermediate (13)

Scott Buller #38858
Lubbock, Texas, United States
Anthony Leon #38118
Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Ricardo Barajas #41056
El Paso, Texas, United States
L. A. Vidovic #40797
Gainesville, Florida, United States
John patrick Standish #41104
Amarillo, Texas, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
178.00Victor Villalobos646264190
272.00David t-bone Teteaun726774213
366.00Scott Buller38858748776595078844217
460.00Jerry Lemar737277222
554.00Anthony Leon38118786788446991780828227
648.00Ricardo Barajas41056788447586977853230
742.00L. A. Vidovic40797788447487779836231
836.00John patrick Standish41104798367190185788235
930.00Javier jr. Toucet808289251
1024.00J. Hernandez917689256
1118.00Chris Arnold948187262
1212.00Aadarsh Prasad9683100279
136.00Tony Gray1018997287

Intermediate Women (3)

Lisa Gallagher #40381
Clovis, New Mexico, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
19.00Deena Michaels779478249
26.00Lisa Gallagher40381738856569074786646261
33.00Margo Witt88101107296

Junior III Boys (1)

Mitchell Manford #39570
Cloudcroft, New Mexico, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
11.50Mitchell Manford39570668458281268825216

Junior III Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
11.50Harmony Johnson778476237

Junior IV Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
10.80Rhythm Johnson88104101293