Main Menu

Bucyrus Bratfest Open

Bucyrus Bratfest Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am81$515

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130.00Kevin Stewart200397852102743104995$210
225.00Tyler Horne16058100858973471003105$135
320.00Zachary Biberstine338769605798251956108$100
415.00Mike Gastin228249956095553933113
510.00Pat Sullivan41369466095555910115
65.00Pat Smith98479196888353933121

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13.00Lisa Warner95198747185658875129$70

Advanced (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
190.00Aaron Trimmer303889735798248991105
285.00Ryan Sitler331209295897350968108
380.00Ryan Hunt332719125798252945109
380.00Tim Krosse53559336095549979109
570.00Jm Blakely304239396293750968112
665.00Eric Reutter408926293751956113
665.00Nathan Brink325439416392850968113
855.00Chris Shegitz326339236293752945114
950.00Jason Risher290619176293753933115
950.00Noah Trimmer312799325897357887115
950.00Brendan Beeney406555897357887115
950.00Chris Manno340319275699159864115
1330.00John Buck252248986194655910116
1425.00Tim Greenick353839386491954922118
1520.00Niel Pancoast6752119
1520.00Ian Vance286529146690153933119
1710.00Jeff Ribaudo340339166591055910120
185.00Josh Pugh7162133

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
120.00Richie Brown6351114
216.00Razor ray Missey49229476491951956115
312.00Dennis Hills383559406690153933119
48.00Les Meier20026591058875123
50.00Rick Stevens2953386473838999DNF

Intermediate (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
176.00Mike m2 Michalak76659215096853933103
272.00Jeremiah Rall330429065393352945105
368.00John Helsel5452106
464.00Scott Kanuth401918855393355910108
464.00Ryan ryno Shirley272938935195657887108
656.00Mike Kelly350268845492257887111
752.00Mark Thompson277659045689856898112
752.00Mark Kruse243609015689856898112
944.00Jeffrey Brock407335887555910113
944.00Eric Davis5657113
1136.00Tom Mcmanness5955114
1232.00Ed Stachnik340328805689859864115
1328.00Lawrence Orozco303338685788759864116
1424.00Jason detroit Duchon316578725591062829117
1520.00Mark Seifert279228865788761841118
1616.00Jeff Heide243728836184161841122
1616.00Chad Kramer6062122
188.00Jay Kovach409316579461841126
194.00Jim Yuhas6669135

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
14.00Brittany Trimmer380677167271357887129
22.00Michelle Walters6973142

Recreational (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
142.00Nick Brown408635788751956108
239.00Josh Webb5356109
336.00Chris Stripe370698405689855910111
433.00Robert Lamp333778785492259864113
530.00Bob Cundiff359838695788757887114
627.00Ryon Michalak251028586085255910115
724.00Gabe Brink5759116
724.00Tom Randau342318725591061841116
724.00Jimi Anderson5858116
1015.00Brett Wooten6058118
1112.00Shaun Hoversten410326381759864122
129.00Rob Ledwedge352418526381763817126
130.00Kenny Reynolds3204884964806999DNF
130.00Marty Shriley57999DNF

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
13.00Jennah Carlson7876154
21.50Lara Kelly7681157

Novice (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
118.00Wade Spees5657113
216.00Greg Martin5659115
314.00Zack Franklin5862120
314.00Chris Spraugue5961120
510.00Ryan Wilkinson6359122
68.00Nick Gase6361124
76.00Clare Wertz316878066678363817129
84.00Sam Shick6367130
92.00Kim Swartz9688184

Junior III Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.00Weldon Swartz110109219

Junior III Girls (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
12.00Amy Steinberger406536974873702142
21.00Katie Steinberger406548655181609167

Junior IV Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.00Aden Stripe9585180
20.50Blazze Stripe11094204