Main Menu

The Gwinnett County Open

The Gwinnett County Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am73$595

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130.00Matt Dollar2604599944100150100094$155
225.00Aaron Dean180829554310145297995
320.00Quinton Mayben231269574410015495998$75
415.00Jason Makarovich207939934894852979100
510.00Raury Seagreen275299575190952979103
65.00Jason O'Herron148839735289655949107

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13.00Rachel Conley334858725486962878116$50

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
128.00Bob Braun74499454410015199095$130
224.00Woodrow Blackwell209409694796154959101$70
224.00Jon Plotky334119474993552979101$70
416.00Bob Johnson272849434894855949103$45
512.00Greg Campbell129689475289652979104
68.00Keith Johnson104449544796160898107
74.00Mark Campbell108489275783060898117

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
150.00Dusty Jones232979224796154959101
245.00Daid Cossette4955104
340.00Andrew Lofstrand295149444796158918105
435.00Brad Bowman274569215289654959106
530.00Jamey Tinch343959115092257929107
625.00Alan Hause394079065289656939108
720.00Drew Thompson394069165289661888113
720.00Imran Khan196289055486959908113
910.00J.R. Bowers378579055289662878114
105.00Jeremiah Petersen415755980373766132

Intermediate (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
180.00Christopher Albers339198974795457929104
276.00Richard Mcgraw381058904696761888107
276.00Matt Rudzinski373238954795460898107
276.00Anthony Seidel341358614992758918107
564.00Ed Jacob224418975190058918109
660.00Scott Prandy204629205584655949110
660.00Greg Pothier410455190059908110
660.00Mike Curtis5159110
660.00Barry Arnson281288984894062878110
1044.00Carlos Rodriguez365208995091361888111
1140.00Ryan Dickerson378419025486059908113
1140.00Steve Adams341389005486059908113
1332.00Mark Spaugh371218605387361888114
1428.00Mike Carnes391388555387362878115
1524.00Joel Shimkus316138865190065847116
1620.00Nicholas Brost5364117
1620.00Steven Powell395038625584662878117
1812.00Chase Caldwell415825584663867118
1812.00Jim Simpson337538695584663867118
204.00Brad Traylor380478515486066837120

Recreational (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
145.00Shane Gibbons383688355584651919106
242.00Mason Carruth407525584654881109
339.00Ron Sanders381985584655868110
436.00Craig Dickerson380618595486057842111
533.00Kevin Sanders375885288660804112
630.00William Belanger414975683357842113
727.00Alan Fornek411495584659816114
824.00Scott Walker333887966077958829118
921.00Shane Ray387758176077959816119
1018.00Richard Jackson6160121
1115.00Paul Derr6359122
1212.00Darren Kroll384397546176662778123
139.00Andy Harris6064124
146.00Paul Fries403986756768561791128
153.00Kevin Miller349707506669967714133

Recreational Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
14.50Christy Belanger414627163273637144
23.00Amanda Bennett7373146
31.50Erika Bennett7478152

Junior II Boys (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19.00Caleb Jackson5652108
27.50Griffin Johnson272857375880664752122
36.00Conor Van vranken6363126
44.50Daniel Bennett6669135
53.00Justin Dickerson415777163269688140
61.50Ari Walker333893498051187457167

Junior III Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
13.00Josiah Bennett7571146
22.00Nick Fornek411509133680481171
31.00Joey Fornek10185186

Junior III Girls (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
12.00Emily Van vranken9691187
21.00Megan Kroll10796203