Main Menu

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for October 2019

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for October 2019

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for October 2019

October 02 - 08, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
United States Disc Golf Championship Wed-Sat, Oct 2-5 Official Tournament ResultsVideo Coverage Pro-Am XM Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
The Maine State Championships Fri-Sun, Oct 4-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am A New Gloucester, Maine, United States
The Harvest Presented by Kings Valley Wine and Spirits Fri-Sun, Oct 4-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am A/B Bailey, Colorado, United States
2019 Coyote Classic Presented by DGA Fri-Sun, Oct 4-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Ventura, California, United States
Chainwreck VPO Flex at vets Fri, Oct 4 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C arlington, Texas, United States
34. Deutsche Disc Golf Meisterschaft Fri-Sun, Oct 4-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Neuss, Germany
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Saddle Hills Fri, Oct 4 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C White Settlement, Texas, United States
Friday Finale Flex @ The Hollows North Fri, Oct 4 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Friday Finale Flex @ The Hollows South Fri, Oct 4 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Spring Valley Flex Friday Summer Series Event #4 Fri, Oct 4 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Spring, Texas, United States
DTTD Friday Double Disc Flex Start Fri, Oct 4 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Jasper, Alabama, United States
2019 Big Rip Classic Presented by Discraft Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Lumberton, Mississippi, United States
21st Annual Capital City Challenge Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Springfield, Illinois, United States
6th Annual Cass Clay Fall Classic Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Fargo, North Dakota, United States
J Town Championships Presented by Dellwood Disc Golf Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Lockport, Illinois, United States
The Kootenay Up & Down Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Cranbrook, British Columbia, Canada
The Lancaster Play It Again Sports Open - Pro & MA1 Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Akron, Pennsylvania, United States
2019 Mighty Shunga Nunga Open Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Topeka, Kansas, United States
2019 National Peanut Festival Disc Golf Classic sponsored by Dynamic Discs, GDG$5k/$10k event Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Dothan, Alabama, United States
21st Annual Oktoberfest & HOTT Final Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Red Rock, Texas, United States
4th Annual Shoot the Moon Classic Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Viroqua, Wisconsin, United States
Sierra College STS Finals Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Truckee, California, United States
KR8om presents the 29th Veterans Park Open AM WEEKEND Powered by Legacy Discs Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Am B arlington, Texas, United States
West Texas Disc Golf Champions Tournament Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Big Spring , Texas, United States
The 9th Annual Whitefeather Memorial presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Port Angeles, Washington, United States
AMSterdam Challenge presented by Latitude 64 - The Perfect Flight Tour #4 Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C/B Amsterdam, Netherlands
Cherryland Chain Gang's Next Gen Tour Premier Event - Camp Taloali Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C/B Stayton, Oregon, United States
Discraft's Michigan State Championship Doubles Day One (Pro Men and Women, Am1, Am Women) Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XB Holt, Michigan, United States
Autumn Air Out Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Fairbanks, Alaska, United States
Battle of Saratoga 17, powered by Innova Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Middle Grove, New York, United States
Birdie Bash Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Am C Perry, Georgia, United States
Brohult Open 2019 - Presented by Discmania Golf Discs Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Helsingborg, Sweden
Budapest Disc Gol Open - 3PT Tour Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Budapest, Hungary
Canyon Octoberfling 4: Sponsored by the SDGA Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Spearfish, South Dakota, United States
Caurus Egra výroční vol.7 Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Cheb, Czech Republic
Challenge Belle-Rivière Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Mirabel, Quebec, Canada
Christchurch Fling 2019 Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Christchurch, New Zealand
Copper Hills Classic Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Memphis, Tennessee, United States
11th Annual Corbin Open Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Corbin, Kentucky, United States
Disctoberfest - Presented By HD DISCS Sat, Oct 5 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Carrollton , Georgia, United States
Downtown Throwdown V Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Jasper, Alabama, United States
BCDS Presents DuckGolf #1 - Hosted by Nanaimo DG Club Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
Eksjö Open Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Eksjö , Sweden
Elva Valla Lahtised Meistrivõistlused 2019 Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Am C Annikoru & Elva, Tartumaa, Estonia
Emporia Ladies Open presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Emporia, Kansas, United States
Fall Colors Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Brockton, New York, United States
38th FALL Open Sat, Oct 5 Pro-Am C Brandenburg, Kentucky, United States
Fall Plastic Classic Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Morris Plains, New Jersey, United States
Fat Point Open Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Punta Gorida, Florida, United States
Flatrocks Frenzy Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Lancaster, Ohio, United States
Flex at Cedar Hill presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 5 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Fracas at the Fairgrounds Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Am C Loveland, Colorado, United States
The Hellroaring Open Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Whitefish, Montana, United States
Hunnari Flex Start syksy Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Am C Forssa, Finland
The 2019 Iron Leaf Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C New Minas, Nova Scotia, Canada
Klubbmesterskap Nidaros Diskgolfklubb 2019 Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Klæbu, Norway
LFDT Finale @ The Hollows Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
MFA Fall Championship Sat, Oct 5 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Stewartville , Minnesota, United States
Mountain Jam XVII Driven by Innova Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Charlottesville, Virginia, United States
MountainView Colour Tourney Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hilton Beach, Ontario, Canada
Mustikkavuori Open Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Ähtäri, Finland
NG Exclusive Live Oak Hillside Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Am C Live Oak, Texas, United States
NSW Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Molong, New South Wales, Australia
NVT 11 Skutberget Open 2019 Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Karlstad, Sweden
Oil City Classic Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Ashland, Kentucky, United States
Oslo Tour Krokhol 2019 presented by Latitude 64 Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Siggerud, Norway
2019 River Valley Fall Classic Sponsored by AnhyzerTV Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Russellville, Arkansas, United States
Ruska Open/Masters Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hyvinkää, Finland
Salo Syys-AM Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Am C Salo, Finland
Selah Ranch Open sponsored by Dynamic Disc Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Talco , Texas, United States
Share the Love (Breast Cancer charity tournament) Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Rochester, New York, United States
Siekkilän Syysheitot by Prodigy Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Turku, Finland
Steel City Slaughterfest - powered by Prodigy Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Portersville, Pennsylvania, United States
The Steve Watson Memorial Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Las Vegas, New Mexico, United States
Hyzerbomb presents Sultan Summer Bash Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Walters, Oklahoma, United States
Šveicarijos ruduo 2019 Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Barborlaukis, Jonava, Lithuania
Thirty-six Holes of Grey Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Marriottsville, Maryland, United States
Throwtober Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Prescott, Arizona, United States
Tree Love Classic Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Leonard, Michigan, United States
Uherské Hradiště Open Sat, Oct 5 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Uherské Hradiště, CA, Czech Republic
11th Annual Wildcat Bluff Open - Pro/Int Sat, Oct 5 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
2019 Woodland Park Open - Driven by Innova Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Columbia, Tennessee, United States
The YakTown Throw Down 7 presented by Westside Discs Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Selah, Washington, United States
The Lancaster Play It Again Sports Open - All Other Ams Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Akron, Pennsylvania, United States
The Yetter V26.19 (PRO ONLY) Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro B Newtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Discraft's Michigan State Champion Doubles Day Two (Masters, Pro and Am Mixed, Am2, Am3, Am4) Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XB Holt, Michigan, United States
Aftermath at Arnette Park Presented by Hector Tobar POWERED BY INNOVA Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States
Battle of the Burg #8 Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Williamsburg, Ohio, United States
BELGIAN NT5 Plage d'Amee - Namur Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Namur, Belgium
The Birdie and the Beast Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Jasper, Alabama, United States
Burde Ridge Challenge X Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Woodbury, Tennessee, United States
Guardian of the Woods Presented by Dads Fore Disc Golf, Powered by Prodigy Sun, Oct 6 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Evansville, Indiana, United States
34th Indiana Fall Series at France Park Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Logansport, Indiana, United States
2019 Keystone Classic Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Jamestown , Pennsylvania, United States
Mocha Loch Tay Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Killin, United Kingdom
The Orlean Trail Open Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Marshall, Virginia, United States
Poreč Open 2019 Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Poreč, Croatia
Ruska-AM Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Am C Hyvinkää, Finland
Shady Strokes at Shady Oaks - presented by Birdbrain Disc Golf Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Streamwood, Illinois, United States
"Sunday In Staunton" with The Kiwanis by Rocktown- I81DGS#10 Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Staunton, Virginia, United States
Suonenjoki Open Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Suonenjoki, Finland
Disc to Africa part 1: Tournament in Tyresö, Sweden. Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Tyresö, Sweden
Utah States ROOTS Warmup #1 Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C SLC, Utah, United States
11th Annual Wildcat Bluff Open Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
Woodland Heights Open Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Amity , Oregon, United States
2019 Euro Tour Bonus Payout Mon, Oct 7 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am S Prague, Czech Republic
MVP Disc Sports presents GYROscope #5: The Matador Returns Tue, Oct 8 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Centreville, Virginia, United States

October 09 - 15, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
The Ed Headrick Disc Golf Hall of Fame Classic presented by REC TEC Grills - National Tour Finale Fri-Sun, Oct 11-13 Official Tournament Results Pro NT Appling, Georgia, United States
The Ed Headrick Disc Golf Hall of Fame Classic presented by REC TEC Grills - A Tier Fri-Sun, Oct 11-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am A Appling, Georgia, United States
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Turner Park Fri, Oct 11 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Grand Prairie, Texas, United States
Storm Disc Golf Flex Start Friday @ Boomtown Fri, Oct 11 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Borger, Texas, United States
2019 UDGSC Warm up at The Portal Fri, Oct 11 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
2019 UDGSC Warm up at ROOTS - Ode to 4 star drives Fri, Oct 11 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Utah Disc Golf State Championships Presented by MVP Disc Sports Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am A Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
The Warwick Disc Golf Championships presented by Dicks Sporting Goods Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am A Warwick, New York, United States
Bern Open Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Bern, Switzerland
Top of Texas Disc Golf Presents: Boomtown Open V Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Borger, Texas, United States
The Brooktrails Open Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Willits, California, United States
French Disc Golf Championship 2019 - Open du Clos Jouvin - Jarrie Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B JARRIE, France
The Great Eastern Amateur Cup #18 Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Am B Newtown, Pennsylvania, United States
JCDC's Give a Flick Disc Golf Open Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Ripley, West Virginia, United States
Jumanji Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Nine Mile Falls, Washington, United States
Lunacy XI Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Longmont, Colorado, United States
2019 Minnesota State Disc Golf Championships Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Becker, Minnesota, United States
Octoberfest @ Adair Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Adair Village , Oregon, United States
1st Annual Prodigy Games Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Manitowoc, Wisconsin, United States
Red Mountain Redemption Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Am B Mesa, Arizona, United States
BATADGA Tour Stop #9 Riverside Park Victoria TX Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Victoria, Texas, United States
Hideaway Pizza presents the STILLWATER CLASSIC Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Stillwater, Oklahoma, United States
2019 Nature Coast Luau Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C/B Floral Park, Florida, United States
2nd Black Ink Discs Open Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Monett, Missouri, United States
C-Town Throw Down Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Columbus, Mississippi, United States
Cal Coast Series Championship Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C TEMPLETON, California, United States
(FREE) California Junior Disc Golf Championships Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Visalia, California, United States
Campeonato de España 2019 Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Oviedo, Asturias, Spain
CCS #5 at Mt. Airy Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Centerin Loka Flex by Prodigy Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Tampere, Finland
Chaffee County Open Powered By Prodigy Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Pro-Am C Salida, Colorado, United States
2019 Columbia Cup Presented by Prodigy Disc Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C St. Helens, Oregon, United States
Columbus Triple Crown Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Sunbury, Ohio, United States
Disc MS Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C High Point, North Carolina, United States
Effingham Open - Battle at the Crossroads Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Effingham, Illinois, United States
BC3 Fall Classic Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Nashville, Indiana, United States
Fall Color Classic Powered By Prodigy Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hastings, Michigan, United States
The Fall Of Ashe Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Jefferson, North Carolina, United States
Flag City Classic Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Findlay, Ohio, United States
The Giant Purple People Saver - A Relay For Life Event Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Am C Gardendale, Alabama, United States
Gilligan's Islands Driven By Innova Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Am C Niles, Michigan, United States
Glide Series Finale Driven by Innova Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Madison, Wisconsin, United States
2019 Gnat Belt Open driven by Innova Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Statesboro, Georgia, United States
2019 Hlohovec Open - Slovak MPO/FPO Championships Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hlohovec, Slovakia
The John Dodd Memorial benefiting the Semper Fi Fund Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Danville, Virginia, United States
Kauden Päätös Tarinalaaksossa Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Siilinjärvi, Finland
Kauhajoki open Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kauhajoki, Finland
Krievraga kalna kauss Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Talsi, Latvia
Krokhol FUNdraiser Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Siggerud, Norway
2nd Annual Lake Darbonne Open Powered by Legacy Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Farmerville, Louisiana, United States
Max's Snake Oil Invitational fortified by Innova Disc Golf Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Am C Murrieta, California, United States
2019 Mighty Mo Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kansas City, Missouri, United States
The MODS presented by Disc Golf UK #5 Bedworth Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Bedworth, United Kingdom
Monarch Migration Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Orangevale, California, United States
Morristown Fall Fling Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Morristown, Tennessee, United States
NFB National Tour #2 Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Groningen, Netherlands
Next Generation Tour Exclusive - New Orleans Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Marrero, Louisiana, United States
NG HERITAGE PARK TRES Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Am C Belton, Texas, United States
North GA Juniors Fall Championship Powered by Prodigy Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Am C Chatsworth, Georgia, United States
The 5th Annual Pekin City Championships Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Pekin, Illinois, United States
Radius Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Emporia, Kansas, United States
RDGA President Cup supported by Prodiscus Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Нижний Новгород, Nizhegorodskaya oblast, Russia
Road to Tyyni - Nevas #1 Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Sipoo, Finland
Smokehouse Open Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Girdwood, Alaska, United States
Tallinn Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Am C Tallinn, Estonia
Throwdown Showdown benefiting Susan G Komen Austin Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Austin, Texas, United States
Tic-TAT-Tober Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Cypress, Texas, United States
Twierdza Cup o Puchar Burmistrza Miasta Kłodzka Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kłodzko, Poland
Veikkola Flex start Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kirkkonummi, Finland
VIHA Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hämeenlinna, Hattula, Finland
DGV Tour Finals VT State Championships Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Jay, Vermont, United States
5. Wesel Borderline Shop Open Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Wesel, Germany
Air Capital Collegiate Championships Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Am XC Wichita, Kansas, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents: 2019 Arkansas Disc Golf Championships - Doubles Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents: 2019 Arkansas Disc Golf Championships - Mixed Doubles Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
Helping Out Victory Junction FLEX START 9am-2pm Sponsored by Latitude 64 Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, United States
Roctober Doubes Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Oskaloosa, Iowa, United States
10th Annual Brown Deer Open Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
2019 Dynamic Discs Open Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Emporia, Kansas, United States
The 19th Tohoku Open Sun-Mon, Oct 13-14 Pro-Am B Yurihonjo, Akita, Japan
Dynamic Discs Presents: 2019 Bad Rock Creek Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Liberty, Missouri, United States
Belgrade Open 2019 Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Belgrade, Serbia
Bring it to Blair Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Blair, Nebraska, United States
2019 Buck Creek Open Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Springfield, Ohio, United States
CT Craft Brew Series Finals - Driven by Innova Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C East Haddam, Connecticut, United States
FALL THROW DOWN @ STONECO!!! Sun, Oct 13 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C WHITEFORD TOWNSHIP, Michigan, United States
2019 Flying Dutchman Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Pella, Iowa, United States
Herusten Heitot 2019 Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Am C Nurmijärvi, Finland
2. Ilsede Originals Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Ilsede, Germany
Iowa State Collegiate Qualifier Sun, Oct 13 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro C Polk City, Iowa, United States
KOLAHELO AM-tour 4/4 - Kotka Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Am C Kotka, Finland
Lokalahden lokakuun kisa Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Uusikaupunki, Finland
Mayhem at Marilla Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Streator, Illinois, United States
MrDiscGolf Amateur Championship Sun, Oct 13 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C White Haven, Pennsylvania, United States
14th Annual North Vs. South Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hanover, Pennsylvania, United States
2. Putt-Ench-Amun Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Lünen, Germany
Road to Tyyni - Nevas #2 Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Sipoo, Finland
The Rumble at Roy G Presented by Dynamic Discs - A GDG 5K/10K Event Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Austin, Texas, United States
S.I.C VIII Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Palmyra, Indiana, United States
Shakedown @ Kit Carson Presented By Innova Sun, Oct 13 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Escondido, California, United States
Slaying Chains at Munson Park Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Denison, Texas, United States
Slovenia Open 2019 - Slovenian championships Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Pohorje, Slovenia
Sørlandstour 5 KFGK 2019 Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kristiansand S, Norway
The Springfield Open Ignited by Nashville Disc Golf Store Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Springfield, Tennessee, United States
Wiener Landesmeisterschaft 2019 Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Wien, Austria
2. Windrad Open Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C München, Germany
The 3rd Annual Yorktown Open Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Yorktown, Indiana, United States
Hoot and Scoot VII Tue, Oct 15 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Franklin, Massachusetts, United States

October 16 - 22, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
2019 Firefly Hollow Open Presented by the City of Bristol, Powered by Prodigy Fri-Sun, Oct 18-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am A Bristol, Connecticut, United States
DGPT Tour Championship Fri-Sun, Oct 18-20 Unofficial Tournament ResultsVideo Coverage Pro XA Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Zions Bank Presents the Southeast Idaho Invitational Driven by Innova Fri-Sat, Oct 18-19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
17th Czech Open Fri-Sat, Oct 18-19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Prague, Czech Republic
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Greenbelt Fri, Oct 18 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Carrollton, Texas, United States
Le Phé-NOMININGUE - Flex Start - North - Golf course Fri, Oct 18 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Nominingue, Quebec, Canada
Le Phé-NOMININGUE - Flex Start - South - Camp course Fri, Oct 18 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Nominingue, Quebec, Canada
Storm Disc Golf Flex Start @ Six Shooter Siding Fri, Oct 18 Pro-Am C Tucumcari , New Mexico, United States
42nd Annual Waterloo Disc Golf Classic Fri-Sun, Oct 18-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Austin, Texas, United States
Norcal Series Championships Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am A Anderson/Redding, California, United States
Oklahoma Open Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am A Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Le Phé-NOMININGUE powered by Prodigy Disc Canada Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am A/B Nominingue, Quebec, Canada
Discraft presents The AcroTHROWbia Open brewed by Fiddlin' Fish Brewery Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Germanton, North Carolina, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents the Carrollton Classic Sponsored by Mr Jim's Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Carrollton, Texas, United States
Chains on the Links VI - Sponsored by Latitude 64 Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Soddy Daisy (near Chattanooga), Tennessee, United States
2019 Down East Players Cup Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Greenville, North Carolina, United States
2019 Faulkner County Classic Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Greenbrier, Arkansas, United States
The Hub City Halloween Open driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States
2019 Josh Franklin Memorial at Chehaw Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Albany, Georgia, United States
The 8th Annual Marshall Open Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Marshall, Missouri, United States
NG Premier - Mt.Airy Mayhem Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Am B Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
South Jersey Open Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Pitman, New Jersey, United States
Trussville Open sponsored by Slag Heap Brewing Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Trussville , Alabama, United States
4th Annual Weapons of Grass Destruction Sponsored by Dynamic Discs and Latitude 64 Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Tupelo, Mississippi, United States
The Tampa Area Charity Open Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C/B Tampa, Florida, United States
Arbopen 2019 & DGOB Finals Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Szarvas, Hungary
Battle of the Juniors : Presented by Plastic Addicts Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Washington, Illinois, United States
北京业余掷准飞盘测试比赛 2019 Inaugural Beijing Amateur Disc Golf Tournament + CDGC系列赛北京站 CDGC Disc Golf Series Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Beijing, Beijing Shi, China
5th Annual Capital City Crush Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
The Cincinnati Collegiate Qualifier - Individual Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Burlington, Kentucky, United States
Court Day Classic Presented by Bang A Chain Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Mt. Sterling, Kentucky, United States
The Daviess County Open Powered by Prodigy Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Owensboro, Kentucky, United States
Disc Golf for Down Syndrome Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Bloomington, Indiana, United States
Disctoberfest @ the Bend Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Glide, Oregon, United States
The Dog Faced Boy Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C South Boston, Virginia, United States
Wabash Disc Golf Club Presents the Fall Classic Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Lafayette, Indiana, United States
Fall Classic Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hardeeville, South Carolina, United States
Falling Leaves Redux 2019 Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Stayton, Oregon, United States
The First Annual Salt Lake City Open - Powered by Black Ace Gear Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Holladay, Utah, United States
Fling XXIII Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Los Angeles, California, United States
The Goldenrod Championships Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C DAVISON, Michigan, United States
42nd Grateful Disc Sat, Oct 19 Pro-Am C Red Feather Lakes, Colorado, United States
Haunting at the Hills Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Ypsilanti, Michigan, United States
Hevonlinna AM Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Am C Koski TL, Finland
The Hunt at Deer Lakes - Driven by Innova - Sponsored by Adidas Outdoor Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Tarentum, Pennsylvania, United States
Ichabod Crane Open Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Laingsburg, Michigan, United States
Keski-Suomen AM-Tour 4/4 - Keuruu Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Am C Keuruu, Finland
Kid Crushers Halloween Bash (Juniors Only) Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Am C Lewisville, Texas, United States
King of Aurora 2019 Presented by Elevated Disc Golf Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Aurora, Colorado, United States
Klubbmesterskap 2019 - Sandnes DiscGolf Klubb Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Sandnes , Norway
Laitila Powered by Prodigy Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Laitila, Finland
Loska Open 2019 Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kuhmoinen, Finland
2019 Minnesota Collegiate Showdown Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C South St Paul, Minnesota, United States
Moonbase 5 Twizel Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Twizel, New Zealand
NBDG Open @ Sibbe Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro C Sipoo, Finland
Offene steirische Discgolf Landesmeisterschaft 2019 Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Graz, Austria
Gorilla DG presentts the "Pumpkin Smash" at Jack Brooks Park- Driven by Innova Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hitchcock , Texas, United States
Raptors Knoll Disc Golf Park Club Championship Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Langley, British Columbia, Canada
Red Rose Roundup - Buchmiller Superthriller Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
Return of the Jesters Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Bath, New York, United States
The Rez Shootout - OTDG #3 Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Jackson, Mississippi, United States
Running with the Devil Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Bettendorf, Iowa, United States
SEMO Shootout III Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Perryville, Missouri, United States
Seneca Fall Classic Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Gaithersburg, Maryland, United States
Sezono Uždarymas 2019 Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Jonava, Paryžiaus k., Lithuania
5th Annual Shootout @ The Glen Presented by Predator Disc Sports Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Richmond, Indiana, United States
Shootout at Six Shooter Siding III Presented by Union Pacific and Prodigy Disc Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Tucumcari , New Mexico, United States
Sparkle Open presented by Ladies First Disc Golf Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Sportsman Shootout Sat, Oct 19 Pro-Am C Belfield, North Dakota, United States
Terror of Terrace - "Terrace Attacks" Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Mountlake Terrace, Washington, United States
Tree Smack 3 FUNdraiser #1 Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Am C SeaTac, Washington, United States
Waldschwimmbad „links rum“ Vol. 2 Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Rüsselsheim, Germany
Warwick Amateur Disc Golf Championships Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Warwick, New York, United States
Western Freedom Classic Presented by DGA Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Mesa, Arizona, United States
The Cincinnati Collegiate Qualifier - Team Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Unofficial Tournament Results Am XC Burlington, Kentucky, United States
IAP Iron Man Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Auburn, Nebraska, United States
Lake Ridge Doubles Classic Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
Lucky8/Crazy8 Disc Golf/Putting Challenge Sat, Oct 19 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Lavalette, West Virginia, United States
Mothers Raising Sons Charity Disc Golf Classic powered by Prodigy Sat, Oct 19 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Dacula, Georgia, United States
26th Annual State of Ohio Disc Golf Doubles Championship Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am XC Pickerington, Ohio, United States
Freeman Frenzy Sun, Oct 20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Elizabethtown, Kentucky, United States
Oak Grove Appreciation Day Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Pasadena, California, United States
19th Shenandoah Shag I81DGS Finale Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Strasburg, Virginia, United States
Stony Creek Open Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Shelby Township, Michigan, United States
Cherryland Chain Gang's Next Gen Tour Premier Event - Horning's Hideout Sun, Oct 20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C/B North Plains, Oregon, United States
The Valparaiso Championship Sponsored by Latitude 64 Sun, Oct 20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C/B Valparaiso, Indiana, United States
BELGIAN NT6 - Braine-l'Alleud - Parc Bourdon Sun, Oct 20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Braine-l'Alleud, Belgium
Bronte Creek Classic XXII Sun, Oct 20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Caesar Ford PDGA Flex Start Sun, Oct 20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Beavercreek, Ohio, United States
DGB Fall Run Mini 2 Sun, Oct 20 Pro-Am C Hoover, Alabama, United States
Diskgolf mot kreft - Trondheim Sun, Oct 20 Pro-Am C Trondheim, Norway
6th Annual EDGE of Insanity Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Elwood , Indiana, United States
Farm Fall Classic 2019 Sun, Oct 20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Coralville, Iowa, United States
K2 Open 2019 Sun, Oct 20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kreuzlingen, Switzerland
Knobulus Maximus Sun, Oct 20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Wexford, Pennsylvania, United States
NBDG Amateurs @ Ford DGP Sun, Oct 20 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Tuusula, Finland
NFB Grow The Sport Tour #2 Sun, Oct 20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Heerenveen, Netherlands
Okthrowberfest 2019 Sun, Oct 20 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Mundaring, Western Australia, Australia
The Open @ Wakanda Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Menomonie, Wisconsin, United States
The Ottumwa Fall Classic XXXVI Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
Over-Throwing Camelot VII Sun, Oct 20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Lomira, Wisconsin, United States
Peaks and Valleys Rendezvous Ranch Sun, Oct 20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Glade Park, Colorado, United States
Rockness and Beyond Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Roxboro, North Carolina, United States
Rocky Butte Rumble Sun, Oct 20 Pro-Am C Dickinson, North Dakota, United States
Rollin Ridge Series Finale Sun, Oct 20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Reedsville, Wisconsin, United States
Rumble Royale IV Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Omaha, Nebraska, United States
The Scottish Open Sun, Oct 20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Glasgow , United Kingdom
Tree Smack 3 FUNdraiser #1.5 Sun, Oct 20 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Seatac, Washington, United States
Guryongpo Mountain Doubles Rumble Sun, Oct 20 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Pohang, Gyeongsangbuk-do, South Korea

October 23 - 29, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
2nd Annual Elephant Island Open Thu, Oct 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ko Chang, Trat, Thailand
Hollows Classic Flex North Course Thu, Oct 24 Pro-Am C Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Hollows Classic Flex South Course Thu, Oct 24 Pro-Am C Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
The 2019 Hollows Fall Classic Presented by Prodigy Disc Fri-Sun, Oct 25-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
KR8om presents the 29th Veterans Park Open Pro Weekend powered by Legacy Discs Fri-Sun, Oct 25-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro A Arlington, Texas, United States
2019 Las Vegas Halloween Classic Presented by Legacy Discs Fri-Sun, Oct 25-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
CHO Flex Start Fun Raiser presented by LAtitude 64 Fri, Oct 25 Pro-Am C Gainesville, Florida, United States
Flex Friday Summer Series Final Fri, Oct 25 Pro-Am C Spring, Texas, United States
15th Annual Alma Greens Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Alma, Arkansas, United States
Big Bombs over Baumholder Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Baumholder, Germany
2019 Bloomington-Normal Open, presented by Plastic Addicts and Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Bloomington, Illinois, United States
Clash at the Creek Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
6th Annual Disc Dash for Ca$h Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Twin Falls, Idaho, United States
Discraft Brings You; Spike Hyzer's: 34th Sneeky Pete Classic Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Burlington, North Carolina, United States
Doug Newland Memorial / Washington State Championships 2019 Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B lakewood, Washington, United States
Whispers of Wooster ~ Green Country Open - 10th Anniversary Driven by Innova Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Pawhuska, Oklahoma, United States
Lake Marshall Open presented by Prodigy- ODDS #10 Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Montross, Virginia, United States
Smokin Aces PLAY MO DISC GOLF TOUR Championship sponsored by Discraft Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Wentzville, Missouri, United States
West Virginia Hall of Fame Classic Powered By Innova Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Pro-Am B Moundsville, West Virginia, United States
North Island Champs Sat-Mon, Oct 26-28 Pro-Am B/C Tekuiti, New Zealand
2019 Ladies Tee Party Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Orlando, Florida, United States
Ale Gul ProTee - DgEvents Sat, Oct 26 Pro-Am C Ale Discgolfcenter, Sweden
1. AquAHAUS Open Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Ahaus, Germany
NVS: Bidwell Cliffs presented by Latitude 64 Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Chico, California, United States
Blazer at Boyd Hill Presented by Innova Disc Golf Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
BlueSky Bluehaha Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Golden, Colorado, United States
Boneyard Halloween Open II presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C La Crosse, Wisconsin, United States
2019 Cache Valley Classic Driven by Innova Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Logan, Utah, United States
CenCal Series Championships / King of the Valley - Presented by Legacy Discs Sat, Oct 26 Pro-Am C Visalia , California, United States
CenCal Series Championships / King of the Valley - Presented by Legacy Discs Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Visalia , California, United States
Chains Edge Massacre Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ogilvie, Minnesota, United States
Coupe 2019 Hole in A1N DG Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C LAIVES, France
3. DGCA Wanderheim Open Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Eningen unter Achalm, Germany
The Feast Before Winter Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C hickory, North Carolina, United States
Flat Creek Autumn Flight Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Marble Falls, Texas, United States
Hyttynen Flex Plex Sat, Oct 26 Pro-Am C Kerava, Finland
Hyzerween 3 Nightmare on Edge Lane Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Manchester , United Kingdom
IMB Disc Cup Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration List Am C Kibæk, Denmark
Juniper Valley Open, Presented by Black Ink Discs Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Rogersville, Missouri, United States
Martindale Beach Chainstar Massacre Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Milford , Michigan, United States
Michael Robinson Fundraiser Sponsored by CE Discs Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C St Paul, Oregon, United States
Nat's Halloween XXXVI Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
New River Gorge Monkey Wrench Sat, Oct 26 Pro-Am C Fayetteville , West Virginia, United States
NEXTGEN EXCLUSIVE AT MANOR - PRESENTED BY SALT LICK BBQ Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration List Am C Manor, Texas, United States
The ODFL 2019 (October Disc Fest Lohja 2019) Sat, Oct 26 Am C Lohja, Finland
Ottensheim Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Pro-Am C Ottensheim, Austria
1°Parco Lambro Open Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Milano, Milano, Italy
The Phoenix Disc Easton Open Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Easton, Pennsylvania, United States
Premier Design : Hurricane Highlands Classic Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Abingdon, Virginia, United States
Prodigy Cup powered by Sportland - Kõrvemaa Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Pro-Am C Aegviidu, Estonia
Shoot The Hooch Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Suwanee, Georgia, United States
Spring Valley Spectacular Troy Kirkpatrick Memorial Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Spring, Texas, United States
Squid BBQ Episode 4 Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Koh Mak, Thailand
Stomped By The Hippo Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C STEWART, Ohio, United States
Termination Dust Bowl Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Homer, Alaska, United States
Trick or Tree presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bucyrus, Ohio, United States
Washington State Juniors Championships Sat, Oct 26 Pro-Am C Lakewood, Washington, United States
Wilddeer Open Sat, Oct 26 Pro-Am C mount Pleasant, Michigan, United States
The Battle of Stoney Hill Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Newberry, South Carolina, United States
Match Play Madness VII Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Register Online Pro-Am XC Somerset, California, United States
Gateway Disc Sports presents The Missouri Collegiate Championship - Individual Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am XC Columbia, Missouri, United States
Gateway Disc Sports presents The Missouri Collegiate Championship - Team Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Pro-Am XC Columbia, Missouri, United States
The Mountain Mama Battle Royale - Individual Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Am XC Fairmont, West Virginia, United States
The Mountain Mama Battle Royale - Teams Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Am XC Fairmont, West Virginia, United States
Albuch Reloaded Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Steinheim am Albuch, Germany
All Hallows Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
Halloween At Oggwood - Bell Witch Open sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cedar Hill, Tennessee, United States
Beware of the Groot ! Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Evergreen Park, Illinois, United States
Creekside Fling Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Escondido, California, United States
Dawn of the Disc-Powered by Prodigy Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Estero, Florida, United States
Door County Fall Classic Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Egg Harbor, Wisconsin, United States
Innova Discs Presents the 2019 ECO Tour Championship Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Jacksonville , North Carolina, United States
Flood Stage Red VII Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lebanon, Oregon, United States
2019 Halloween Bash Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Glen Rock, Pennsylvania, United States
1. Harz Open Sun, Oct 27 Pro-Am C Altenau (Harz), Germany
The Hippo Blues Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Stewart, Ohio, United States
Illinsaaren Syyskarkelot 2019 Sun, Oct 27 Pro-Am C Ii, Finland
34th Indiana Fall Series at Honey Bear Hollow Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Peru , Indiana, United States
The Lula Record Race Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lula, Georgia, United States
Norbrook Fall Fling Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Colebrook, Connecticut, United States
Oaktober Throw Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Oakland, Nebraska, United States
The Open @ Tower Ridge Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Eau Claire, Wisconsin, United States
The Optimizer 3 Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Clermont, Florida, United States
Maverick DG: Raymore Rumble pres by Grip Equipment Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Raymore, Missouri, United States
4TCDG - Rumble at the Cat - Driven by INNOVA Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Round Rock, Texas, United States
Sabattus Disc Golf Open Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Sabattus, Maine, United States
Tupuri Flex Start by Prodigy Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Salo, Finland
Flatirons Fall Flex Start C-Tier Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Boulder, Colorado, United States
2019 James Michael Anderson Memorial Doubles Tournament Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Crown Point, Indiana, United States

October 30 - November 05, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
NBDG Fuengirola Open 2019 sponsored by Dynamic Discs - The Perfect Flight Tour #5 Thu-Sat, Oct 31-Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Mijas, Málaga, Spain
6th Annual Buffalo Run Presented by Native Disc Golf Fri-Sun, Nov 1-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A McAlester, Oklahoma, United States
2019 Australian Disc Golf Championships Presented by Prodigy Disc Fri-Sun, Nov 1-3 Pro-Am B Mount Gambier, South Australia, Australia
Drava Forester Fri-Sun, Nov 1-3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Varazdin, Croatia
"Etowah PDGA Fall Doubles" Fri, Nov 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am XC Cartersville, Georgia, United States
New World Championship Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Jacksonville, Florida, United States
6th Annual All Hyzer's Eve by Roanoke Disc Golf Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Troutville, Virginia, United States
Big Blue Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B fairview, Oregon, United States
Liberty Utilities presents: The 11th Annual DGM Finale Sat, Nov 2 Pro-Am B Forsyth, Missouri, United States
22nd Annual Fall Colors Pro/Am Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Williamsburg, Virginia, United States
Highbridge Fall Classic Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Highbridge, Wisconsin, United States
Lee Naquin Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Memphis, Tennessee, United States
BATADGA Tour Stop # 10 Live Oak Gold Ingleside Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Ingleside, Texas, United States
2019 Moccasin Lake Open AM weekend Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Clearwater, Florida, United States
National Tour FFFD 2019 #6 Open de Cestas Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Pro-Am B Cestas, France
Palm Beach Open Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
14th Annual Phoenix Ladies Open Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Mesa, Arizona, United States
11th Annual Sharktooth Open Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B BAKERSFIELD, California, United States
Texas State Juniors DGC Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Spring, Texas, United States
Upstate Classic Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Fallasburg Open Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Lowell, Michigan, United States
12th PDGA Championships at Ironworks Hills Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Winchester, Kentucky, United States
2019 WVDGA Players Championship Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C/B Hurricane, West Virginia, United States
18th Annual Alex Clark Memorial Presented by Tree Love Sat, Nov 2 Pro-Am C Mckinney, Texas, United States
Autumn At Allaire Sponsored by DYNAMIC DISCS Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Wall Township, New Jersey, United States
BARK @ THE MOON!!! Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C TEMPERANCE, Michigan, United States
Battle in the Bog Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Reedsburg, Wisconsin, United States
2019 Borderland Fall Finale - Powered by Discmania Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C North Easton, Massachusetts, United States
Don Crane Memorial Huck Finn Open Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hannibal, Missouri, United States
BCDS Presents DuckGolf #2 - Hosted by LDGC - Ams Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Langley, British Columbia, Canada
"Etowah Fall Salute" Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Cartersville, Georgia, United States
G-town Throwdown 2019 Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Grove City, Pennsylvania, United States
Haunted Waters 25th Anniversary edition Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Corning, New York, United States
The 2019 KDGA Round Up - Hosted by the Air Captial Disc Golf Club Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Wichita, Kansas, United States
Krushing at Keizer 3 Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Keizer , Oregon, United States
The Last Call Sat, Nov 2 Register Online Pro-Am C Mishawaka, Indiana, United States
Lausteen pakkaskisat V Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Turku, Finland
Lawless Shootout II supported by Innova Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Richland, Washington, United States
Element Discs' Long Island Redemption III Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Halesite, New York, United States
NFB National Tour #3 Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Haren, Netherlands
November Reign Sat, Nov 2 Register Online Pro-Am C Albert Lea, Minnesota, United States
10th Annual Rose Hill Rumble Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Canton, Mississippi, United States
The Rumble on the River Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Loudon, Tennessee, United States
Rutherford Anniversary 2019 Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
MVP Disc Sports presents GYROscope #6: Son of Franklinstein Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Purcellville, Virginia, United States
Throwdown at the Rock Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Columbus, Georgia, United States
Title Town Classic Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Tuscaloosa, Alabama, United States
The Tomahawk Trials Sat, Nov 2 Am C Appling, Georgia, United States
The Wishbone Open Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C North Wilkesboro, North Carolina, United States
NAD Putter Challenge Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Bremerton, Washington, United States
NORCAL TEAM INVITATIONAL Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Pro-Am XC Stckton, California, United States
Matt Keatts Memorial at forest Hills Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Durham, North Carolina, United States
15th Annual Pumpkin Shootout sponsored by Sunday Crew and Driven by Innova Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Evansville , Indiana, United States
Battle of the Bluffs presented by Kronk Disc Golf Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C DUBUQUE, Iowa, United States
Dead Dogs Fall Open Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Elverson, Pennsylvania, United States
BCDS Presents DuckGolf #2 - Hosted by LDGC - Pros Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Langley, British Columbia, Canada
Freathers of the Fall II Sun, Nov 3 Pro-Am C Franklin, Massachusetts, United States
The 4th Annual Joe Wheeler Fall Shootout Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Rogersville, Alabama, United States
NBDG Amateurs @ Vols Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration List Am C Kirkkonummi, Finland
Sandy Knoll Open Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C West Bend, Wisconsin, United States
Thorndike Memorial Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Auburn, Maine, United States