Main Menu

The 2010 Grapevine Classic presented by the Terminal Brewhouse

The 2010 Grapevine Classic presented by the Terminal Brewhouse


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am115$2,135

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
190.00Matt Dollar26045100350104848101598$600
282.50Jason Light163041018521030481015100$350
375.00Josh Childs13007100256995471025103$275
467.50Jake Nye21334100055100450994105$125
560.00Lee Rossbach1376096755100451984106$85
652.50Jeremiah Birdman Ash300079615897750994108$50
745.00James Cole296909845699554952110
837.50John Matlack326609585798655942112
930.00Nick Phillips292329666294251984113
1022.50Blane Light141909906095955942115
1115.00Raury Seagreen275299486690656931122
127.50Jordan Nelson271329227384457921130

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130.00Brock Woodall425999654101353963107$325
224.00Brett Rousseau503798561951481015109$200
318.00Vic Vicars35529835996853963112$125
412.00Dave Smith247349486294251984113
56.00Randy Hollingsworth264689456393358910121

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1112.50Dylan Braseel5452106
2105.00Cory French3253793355100453963108
397.50Tyler Mann395819296195153963114
397.50Brian Sales340209176492450994114
397.50James Thompson296919165996855942114
675.00Shan Trotter321809256294253963115
767.50Matt Currie6553118
860.00Matthew Smith371579266591555942120
952.50Jeffery McPherson366189206690655942121
1045.00Jason Lujan6954123
1137.50Mikey Taylor312279406591559900124
1230.00Richard Van manen208079107186257921128
1322.50Brady Bose266569117285359900131
1415.00Brandan Jach397847087163858133
150.00Jeramie Hoff3769290379791999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19.00Diana Gunlock Lane379265882763777121
24.50Denice Kiser113457886474963777127

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
136.00Dana Lanahan173589366393355942118
230.00Michael Bose255599166294258910120
324.00Scott Homberg231529066492458910122
418.00Jim Lujan296929326393360889123
418.00Sean King398268666393360889123
66.00Tony Lujan7170141

Advanced Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
122.50Randy Rooster Hodges42528986294259900121
218.00Dana Smith190438697087161879131
313.50James White381838097780964847141
49.00Jeff Viggers233318667384469795142
54.50Wayne Willams8278160

Advanced Grandmasters Women (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
12.30Donna Willams6764131

Intermediate (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1156.00Robby Kyle40795499434896697
2150.00Brent Sanders475198
3144.00Matthew Love42290499435094199
4138.00Bill Schwartz341649184994351928100
5132.00Eric Spear381288955389149953102
6126.00Dustin French339909085389152915105
6126.00Jordan Lane435265389152915105
6126.00Gabriel Riggs322859015389152915105
6126.00Shannon Smith5352105
10102.00Tim Russell298888885487852915106
1196.00Wilton Holder5453107
1196.00Justin Forbes428765487853903107
1384.00Josh Holloway350458645784053903110
1384.00Brad Scott5753110
1384.00Jeremy Vandergriff5951110
1384.00Jj Kohlmann5456110
1384.00Mike Edwards429498725685354890110
1854.00Daniel Owen415669275685356865112
1854.00Bradley Ogle5854112
2042.00Taylor Oberst391888385784056865113
2042.00Charlie Bird335399025586558840113
2042.00Eric Tittsworth322238406080153903113
2324.00Robby Schubert6056116
2324.00Kevin Turner431285784059828116
2512.00Jason Idol6062122
260.00Brian Vaughn66999DNF

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
115.00Cilecia Trotter321817686178861802122
212.00Patti Russell298877926178862790123
39.00Wanda Grant6559124
46.00Tammy Mendenhall346326476474973652137
53.00Cindy Layhew379877267165969702140

Recreational (33)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1148.50Josh Hyde439145389148966101
2144.00Michael Smith389968865290453903105
2144.00Jesse Shockley378238804895657853105
2144.00Ken Mckinney339068545389152915105
5130.50Keith Head395798495586552915107
5130.50Joshua Lawrence393298065191756865107
5130.50Duncan Bare249128875093057853107
8117.00Scott Stephens5454108
9112.50Casey Kyle5851109
9112.50Dale Ormsby5752109
11103.50Joshua Layhew288078545389157853110
1299.00Chad White5457111
1394.50Terry Harp6052112
1394.50Zane Williams395268145685356865112
1585.50Colby West5459113
1681.00Daniel Norris6153114
1681.00Paul Wurm5658114
1872.00Brandon Doremus5956115
1967.50Randy Centek6254116
2063.00Jonathan Mulkey5760117
2158.50Randy Tilley296328165882760815118
2254.00Josh Brewton382128065784062790119
2254.00Thomas Blanks389278255784062790119
2254.00Greg Hembree6059119
2540.50Derell Anderson6161122
2636.00Matthew Smith5670126
2731.50Jake Skles6562127
2731.50Charlie Steinhice360277106573662790127
2922.50Michael Galik6368131
3018.00Jack Buckner6963132
3113.50Terry Terrell6968137
320.00Ken Land4208886662775999DNF
320.00Alex Rivers62999DNF

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
14.50Erin Mccraw6872140
22.30Abby Walker7877155

Junior I Boys (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
19.00Joey Lutz5052102
26.00Michael Hoffman5451105
33.00Kevin Lutz5455109