Main Menu

1st Frisco/Leadville High Country Classic

1st Frisco/Leadville High Country Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 18-Aug to 19-Aug-2001
  • Location: Frisco/Leaville, Colorado, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kevin Metzler
  • Phone: 970-389-4930
  • Email: [email protected]

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am70$970

Open (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Rod Baca595298944444934171$340
2Mike Randolph6138101642495134176$225
3Tj Lawrence217298848514733179$145
4Tom Carrillo1280995448495037184$110
5Chauncey Donaldson717210044849520149$70
6Hank Kirwan90599664951510151$18
6Jason Rosenbaum163119354947550151$18
8David Hand41769425148560155
9Jerry Harrison123389505054530157
10Tomas Sandoval109389475350560159
11Jason Engleman125709145454520160
11Rob Kozusko121229805153560160
13Joe Hudson114509655155550161
14T.j. Bailey136089305156550162
15Mike Roberts30409835555540164
16Nadine Larkin163538966161570179

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Peggy Berry144458276064680192$20

Masters (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1John Schiller58494753495031183
2Gregg Fournier252487050505232184
3Jim Klingensmith211897853515133188
4John Bird38795150515436191
5Doc Neil Esteves III141179235448540156
6Steven Colatriano116449305353540160
6Dan Barnett116139365252560160
8Dan Cheer72539135352560161
9Kurt Lampkin14719415259530164
10Dr John Burt61649275953540166
11Art Keenom101199135456570167
12Louis Bernard21738915557640176
13Walter Cummings139659006457680189
14Jim Coonradt1386280799972650DNF

Grandmasters (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Peter Shive72409205254540160$25

Advanced (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Jerran Peery157799405953500162
2Jeff Panis176705361510165
3Matt Ridley186615955520166
4Greg Kingsbury166089095758530168
5Gary Collier139579315559570171
6Brett Winter134208796057560173
7Michael Cruz149659015766530176
7Greg Cheer167658426258560176
9Mike Koppen140658656162540177
10Garrett Chandler266225959620180

Advanced Masters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Jay Burghardt178345855540167
2Douglas Magoon163079265757550169
3Tom Luhr6159520172
4Edward Montano166908745662560174
5Larry Mccourt46588926459530176
6Frank Johnson146568956158600179
7Verne Lund163748686062590181
7Robert Bukovsky181498325962600181
9Bob Mohl14936366540183
10Tom Scollard6068600188

Intermediate (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Desean Brown181975759560172
2Marshall Mccarthy6155570173
3Drew Greer190846060560176
3Jason Ivey217746263510176
5John Dahlgren171838486162590182
6Dudley Newvine jr163607976757610185
7John Emory184278346463590186
8Tim Laughlin6663580187
9Eric Unruh6472660202
10Brett Sims7165700206

Intermediate Women (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1SueB Lande125448276872670207
2Lindsay Sullivan169686975670211
3Robbin Mcgarvy184596957375710219
4Shannon Rogers213027876690223
5Anne Solis181816488680780244
6Erica Houseman8783800250

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Nick Dahlgren202536767650199
2Zach Dahlgren219638078780236