Main Menu

Mijas Spring Opener

Mijas Spring Opener


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
CPro/Am96$1,250Event report received; official ratings pending.14-Mar-2019 10:30:31 UTC

Open (32)

DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Lauri Lehtinen82297973-45471016461028451043138
2Matias Puikkonen73058976-374710164999550989146
3Mikko Kaikkonen45272969-3552961471017491000148$155
3Joona Heinänen58926980-354999447101752968148$155
5Teemu Kaarela86018982-345197249995491000149$107
6Jani Saukko53384965-315296152963481011152$85
7Rauli Savela80668969-305098354941491000153$68
7Hao Kanerva91887956-30519725098452968153
9Anders Sandvik99883942-29529615296350989154
9Hannu Ansala71552952-29529614999553957154
11Aimar Alesmaa75381932-28519725494150989155
12Onni Salonen73154943-27519725296353957156
13Jere Kukkurainen80454946-26539505395251979157
13Panu Paunonen104659942-26539505197453957157
15Juuso Kalho91905914-25539505395252968158
15Kalle Lehto52035956-25519725593052968158
15Jani Lindström70712931-25539505197454947158
15Topias Jokinen81340987-255592848100655936158
19Jarno Pistokoski95059936-24519725494154947159
19Samuel Rekilä71220936-24509835593054947159
19Simo Luoma72938919-24519725296356925159
19Jani Parkkonen91729952-24529615098457914159
23Ville Kostin70575934-23539505395254947160
24Tero Kolunsarka113262915-22549395593052968161
25Joni Latokylä80443944-19559285889751979164
25Joel Koski-Vähälä92003952-19539505790854947164
27Frans Paasikivi84596918-18529615494159893165
28Ville Ollonqvist64472933-16549395494159893167
29Tony Dahlberg108791911-14579065494158904169
30Kristian Komulainen71218897-13579065691957914170
31Filip Jarczyk94199886-12569176087555936171
32Victor Björkman115492904-7618635691959893176

Open Women (3)

DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Lykke Sandvik99441862-16559285889754947167$113
2Riitta Savolainen55162838+11648306681064840194
3Emelie Åström26585815+22717536582169786205

Pro Masters 40+ (10)

DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jyrki Riihinen103485895-22539505691952968161$175
2Veli-Pekka Savela82240921-14569176285451979169
2Janne Kupiainen39991922-14598855790853957169$66
2Jani Korsoff97560900-14579065988653957169$66
5Rami Silainen97090930-7628525494160882176
6Marko Taalikka48909898-4628525988658904179
7Juha Erkkilä114794-2598856483258904181
7Jouni Virtanen111042903-2618636186459893181
9Mikko Wihinen+18696765201
10Mikko Karjalainen+21677067204

Pro Masters 50+ (7)

DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Mats Enqvist63521915-12608745691955936171$164
2Vesku Tirkkonen103583895+1579066582162861184$96
3Mika Kalpio79895889+4638416483260882187
4Pasi Pyykönen65559874+6628526681061872189
5Tony Semenius57508818+26677977472368797209
6Jari Kukkurainen80455819+33717537472371765216
7Timo Berg65556807+41727427769075722224

Advanced (5)

DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jouni Hynynen101091898-13569175593059893170
2Joni Luumi92164926-12559285889758904171
3Erki Laisaar69289863-6618635593061872177
4Tom Veskimäe-2576361181
5David Hedvin920809435493959886888DNF

Amateur Masters 40+ (9)

DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Rami Roppo53532905-13569175790857914170
2Tuomas Malinen79892890-11559285988658904172
3Henry Myyry87492886-3569175691968797180
4Timo Meriranta72923877+2598855988667807185
5Tapio Viikari70867907+4608746285465829187
5Franck Pagnier8418908+4618635988667807187
7Henrik Österberg86359888+12628526582168797195
8Teo Jänkälä80297857+13727426186463850196
8Jan-Erik Karlsson113571885+13638416483269786196

Intermediate (7)

DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Matti Lindroos45503907-12559285790859893171
2Aigar Veebel91510908-12579065395261872171
3Mika Ylisaukko-Oja46985923-9588955889758904174
3Taneli Sirkelä82509914-9579065889759893174
5Teemu Mutikainen53394923-6598855593063850177
6Ari-Matti Kosonen97784891E608746087563850183
7Hampus Råde35110897+9588956582169786192

Intermediate Women (3)

DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Vera Timoska109986748+27687866779975722210
2Florence Berthe-Pagnier42430727+60806548164682647243
3Nina Harjunpää72295661+80885678263593529263

Recreational (16)

DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jani Syrjänen-26535252157
2Lauri Impiö107884896-18579065395255936165
3Harry Myyry116502-16569175296359893167
4Ville Andersson117493-15608745197457914168
5Janne Oivanen97794895-14598855593055936169
6Jarkko Ahlholm109389861-9569176087558904174
6Olav Kruuser89860897-9598855691959893174
8Hannes Kari108545892-5628526087556925178
9Mika Lehtonen108074858-4588955988662861179
10Janne Tyrväinen75254823-3569176384361872180
11Niko Mäkelä82507852+1618636285461872184
12Thomas Semenius51858849+3618636186464840186
13Erkki Pöhö82038866+4618636186465829187
14Markku Sundström+5636263188
14Mixu Kauppinen108027884+5648306087564840188
16Topi Hiltunen81006873+6648306384362861189

Junior ≤18 (2)

DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
DiscGolfPark Mijas - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 61; 3,190 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Eetu Muhonen114385-10539505889762861173
2Tuukka Kolunsarka113267901-4598855593065829179