Main Menu

Lake Walcott Open

Lake Walcott Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am89$430

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155.00Cory Sharp242709744897844102192$155
250.00Russell Elkins484593$105
345.00Robert Hansen168749654610034897294$73
440.00Caleb Wolfe242119714610034995995$54
535.00Steve Loyd11544969489784897296$43
630.00Brad Deteau16876970489784995997
725.00Jason Scrivner270329425490647984101
820.00Greg Beukelman21059615151102
820.00Travis Frickle143319265194251935102
1010.00Brandon Merzlock247959095095454898104
115.00Paul Noesen246669295589451935106

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
195.00Johnathon Heffern30546931499664995998
290.00Shane McCay Hudspeth25696898509544897298
385.00Ryan Mickelson176899304996651935100
480.00Matthew Stahlecker261269475095451935101
480.00Robert Woodward315448775293049959101
480.00Matt Cline304099395194250947101
765.00John Muir297529295688250947106
765.00Gareth Trappen252859265391853910106
765.00Sage Williamson325925293054898106
1050.00Brock Shepherd320918815589452922107
1050.00Aaron Powell306668975787050947107
1240.00Anthony Sendejo210869185293057861109
1335.00Andy Buckley226709205589456873111
1335.00Jon JB Evans228019305688255885111
1335.00Kris Zahm318248645787054898111
1620.00Casey Cook5756113
1620.00Jeremiah Donivan297639145293061811113
1620.00Justin Kuhnel285758735787056873113
195.00Erik Mckenzie327106182158848119

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
16.00Jammie Elkins309325885860824118
23.00Erin Christison6866134

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
124.00Charles Parsons193809145194251935102
220.00Derek Ford19298945490655885109
220.00Brett Williams5356109
412.00Steve Larsen160568605787060824117
58.00John Bunker6159120
64.00Doug Harrison6562127

Intermediate (34)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1136.00Mike Vessey327365293055885107
2132.00Logan Lamprecht135488415787052922109
3128.00Zachary Bennett328395984651935110
4124.00Lance Clark5259111
4124.00Kerry Hong317085490657861111
4124.00Mike Macart5655111
4124.00Cody Nalder328895787054898111
4124.00Ben Smith5754111
9104.00Drew Nielsen5656112
9104.00Robert Davies270556083352922112
9104.00Nic Bode325555490658848112
1292.00Nathan james Nielsen5855113
1388.00Randy Rowell327076280955885117
1388.00John Sileo141228565984658848117
1388.00Mike Wees5958117
1388.00Eric Rowell327066083357861117
1388.00Michael Miller5859117
1388.00Cody Nebeker5859117
1388.00Arlen Hunsaker6057117
1388.00Adrian Gunther6057117
2156.00Earl Christison5761118
2252.00Dean Stahlecker5861119
2348.00Tavis Mcclellan6161122
2444.00John Jemmett6164125
2540.00Eric Streeper6264126
2540.00Mark Lansang6363126
2732.00Bob Hill6265127
2828.00Christopher Porter6365128
2924.00Greg Willams6763130
3020.00Mason Christison6566131
3116.00Casey Axelson6370133
3212.00Travis Holverson285787537170181565152
338.00Don C. Holverson279985987762877614154
344.00Brent Bywater7485159

Intermediate Women (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
114.00Brooke Zacherson309246774968725135
212.00Amanda Ransom6870138
310.00Mindy Clark325397268968725140
48.00Jennifer Nielsen7877155
56.00Mindy Lamprecht7981160
64.00Jane Holverson279974458553296380181
72.00Jessica Hanna99122221

Recreational (6)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
118.00Eric Bohney6872140
215.00Colton Bruns7272144
215.00Colton Bruns7272144
49.00Williams Ethan7472146
56.00Kurt Bywater7475149
63.00Brendon Bywater101107208

Junior II Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
13.00Bryce Powell309436067861668725146
21.50Brigham Larsen10296198

Junior III Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.00Riley Bywater9494188

Junior III Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.00Eulalia Larsen11499213