Main Menu

Kansas City Wide Open

Kansas City Wide Open


Event Info

Pro/Am A-Tier

  • Date: 10-Jun to 11-Jun-1995
  • Location: Kansas City, Kansas, United States
  • Tournament Director: Rick Rothstein
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.247$9,165

Official Results

Open (87)

Ken Climo #4297
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Crazy John Brooks #2022
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Robert Jerez #4662
Professional
Newcastle, California, United States
LaRon Harris #5703
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Barry Schultz #6840
Professional
Hamptonville, North Carolina, United States
Dean Tannock #4028
Professional
Toney, Alabama, United States
Mike Randolph #6138
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Brad Hammock #5912
Professional
Decatur, Georgia, United States
TJ Lawrence #2172
Professional
Silt, Colorado, United States
Mitch McClellan #3566
Professional
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Darrell Nodland #7225
Professional
Dickinson, North Dakota, United States
David McCormack #2873
Professional
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Gene LaForge #3990
Professional
Hastings, Minnesota, United States
Mike Misakian #7287
Professional
Fridley, Minnesota, United States
Dr. Doug Ertman #6399
Professional
Falmouth, Maine, United States
Doug Williams #3041
Professional
Byram, Mississippi, United States
Ken Shepperd #4980
Professional
Spring Branch, Texas, United States
Brent Hambrick #2797
Professional
Worthington, Ohio, United States
Nick Sartori #4917
Professional
Tampa, Florida, United States
Todd Henry #10229
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Carl Rogers #2088
Professional
Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
Ron Convers #9648
Professional
Blackwell, Oklahoma, United States
Dan Cordle #5360
Professional
Mays Landing, New Jersey, United States
Harold Hampton #5936
Professional
Poulsbo, Washington, United States
Kevin McCoy #9453
Professional
Senoia, Georgia, United States
Greg Rife #6570
Professional
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Matt Frank #5748
Professional
The Colony, Texas, United States
Randall Brown #6544
Professional
Salina, Kansas, United States
Chauncey Donaldson #7172
Professional
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Gary Lewis #6510
Professional
Clever, Missouri, United States
Randy Terrazas #6472
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Tim Jendel #6970
Professional
Arlington, Texas, United States
Scott Hanna #9192
Professional
St Paul, Minnesota, United States
John Howard #5362
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Otto Spiers #3498
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Scott Stokely #3140
Professional
Justin, Texas, United States
Dave Zucconi #7629
Professional
Sapulpa, Oklahoma, United States
Keith Gately #7690
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Paul Nytsch #5977
Professional
Oak Creek, Wisconsin, United States
George Smith #4034
Professional
Columbia, Missouri, United States
Randy Bristol #6598
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Bill Hefner #7496
Professional
Royse City, Texas, United States
Hank Kirwan #9059
Professional
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Tim Anderson #7152
Professional
Beulah, Colorado, United States
Bob Kramer #3344
Professional
Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
Shawn Brottlund #9322
Professional
St Louis Park, Minnesota, United States
Scott M. Cook #7778
Professional
Garland, Texas, United States
Danny Knox #4730
Professional
Merriam, Kansas, United States
Giorgio Lombardi #4670
Professional
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Jeffrey Owsley #5487
Professional
Brewer, Maine, United States
Tim Rieth #7219
Professional
Arlington, Virginia, United States
Steve Riley #6824
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Michael Sayre #4665
Professional
Carrolton, Texas, United States
Aaron Slezak #4076
Professional
Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Christopher Starkey #5876
Professional
Downs, Illinois, United States
Lee Jobs #4719
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Mike Roberts #3040
Professional
Sandy, Utah, United States
Jason Steffen #4113
Professional
Cedar Falls, Iowa, United States
Jon Drummond #7350
Professional
Bloomington, Minnesota, United States
Kirk Young #6337
Professional
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Daniel Danger! Grant #9755
Professional
Chanhassen, Minnesota, United States
Todd Hillrichs #5260
Professional
Grand Prairie, Texas, United States
Sean I. Murphy #6862
Professional
Carlisle, Iowa, United States
Christopher Oien #6263
Professional
Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Brett Sharbono #6593
Professional
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Rod Onepaw Baca #5952
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Brian Walls #2110
Professional
O Fallon, Missouri, United States
Kelly Warren #6792
Amateur
Independence, Missouri, United States
Bob Wigersma #7214
Professional
San Francisco, California, United States
Vance Anderson #4853
Professional
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Jerry Basye #5227
Professional
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Doug Brashear #5753
Professional
Mesquite, Texas, United States
Matt Koerner #7213
Professional
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Ed Bennett #6168
Professional
Waterloo, Iowa, United States
Shaun Fisher #4608
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Tony Brooksher #5400
Professional
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Ray Vuichard #6535
Amateur
Wildwood, Missouri, United States
Jack Fisher Jr #4443
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Tim Scanlon #9812
Professional
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Bradley Murdick #5474
Amateur
St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Tim F. Gellerman #7228
Professional
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
David Van De Walle #10141
Professional
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
John Chapman #5559
Amateur
Noblesville, Indiana, United States
Sean Gray #4543
Professional
Bethany, Oklahoma, United States
Rich Hart #7621
Professional
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Ron Russell #9999
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Ken Climo42974842435325211$925
2Crazy john Brooks20224843484828215$690
3Robert Jerez46625145475226221$590
4Laron Harris57034945465434228$490
5Barry Schultz684046494754196$345
5Dean Tannock402845464857196$345
7Mike Randolph613852464852198$245
8Brad Hammock591251465151199$202
8T.j. Lawrence217251484852199$202
8Mitch McClellan356652455052199$202
11Darrell Nodland722550415356200$170
12Dave Mccormack287350475055202$160
13Gene Laforge399052464758203$145
13Mike Misakian728750494955203$145
15Dr. doug Ertman639953475154205$133
15Doug Williams304152495153205$133
17Ken Shepperd498054485252206$120
17Brent Hambrick279753504954206$120
17Nick Sartori491753485055206$120
20Todd Henry1022952425657207$103
20Carl Rogers208853505252207$103
22Ron Convers964852475653208$95
22Dan Cordle536053475058208$95
22Harold Hampton593655465156208$95
22Kevin Mccoy945352445656208$95
22Greg Rife657054455257208$95
27Matt Frank574856505152209$80
28Randall Brown654456465256210$70
28Chauncey Donaldson717254455358210$70
28Gary Lewis651051495357210$70
28Randy Terrazas647255515153210$70
32Tim Jendel697055465357211
33Scott Hanna919251495656212
33John Howard536256475158212
33Otto Spiers349853545352212
33Scott Stokely314055495454212
33David Zucconi762956485256212
38Keith Gately769051515061213
38Paul Nytsch597751515259213
38George Smith403454545352213
41Randy Bristol659853495359214
41Bill Hefner749652515358214
41Hank Kirwan905953525059214
44Tim Anderson715253505755215
44Bob Kramer334453515556215
46Shawn Brottlund932252525755216
46Scott Cook777856495457216
46Danny Knox473054515259216
46Giorgio Lombardi467057525057216
46Jeff Owsley548755505556216
46Tim Rieth721953535357216
46Steve Riley682454475461216
46Mike Sayre466556515455216
46Aaron Slezak407653485263216
55Chris Scratch Starkey587652515361217
56Lee Jobs471955505360218
56Mike Roberts304055505261218
56Jason Steffen411354545456218
59John Drummond735058495458219
59Kirk Young633753535459219
61Daniel Danger! Grant975554515560220
61Todd Hillrichs526059475856220
63Sean Murphy686253526056221
63Christopher Oien626353506157221
63Brett Sharbono659354485762221
66Scott Eifler54585159222
67Rod Baca595259515360223
68Brian Walls211057515561224
69Kelly Warren679256515662225
69Bob Wigersma721457545361225
71Vance Anderson485353495668226
72Jerry Basye522759575458228
72Doug Brashear575358505664228
72Matt Koerner721356515863228
75Ed Bennett616861535560229
76Shaun Fisher460856585660230
77Tony Brooksher540061495863231
77Ray Vuichard653556565960231
79Jack Fisher444356516362232
80Tim Scanlon981259575859233
81Brad Murdick547462545761234
82Tim Gellerman722861545961235
83David Van De Walle1014155586162236
84John Chapman555958575963237
84Sean Gray454359555568237
86Rich Hart762159576461241
87Ron Russell99995457999999DNF

Open Women (8)

Elaine King #3090
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Lynne Warren #2876
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Kaili Young #6292
Professional
Ft Collins, Colorado, United States
Wendy Shepperd #5502
Professional
Spring Branch, Texas, United States
Linda Smith #6529
Professional
Columbia, Illinois, United States
Karen Elder #6212
Professional
Hays, Kansas, United States
Lee Anne Anderson #7153
Amateur
Beulah, Colorado, United States
Kelli Hughes #4601
Professional
Oshkosh, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Elaine King309058555657226$230
2Lynne Warren287655626459240$110
3Kaili Young629257626659244$50
4Wendy Shepperd550260636562250
5Linda Smith652961656862256
6Karen Elder621260697166266
7Lee Anne Anderson715366687068272
8Kelli Hughes4601999999999999DNF

Masters (35)

David L. Greenwell #962
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Geoff Hungerford #688
Professional
Louisville, Colorado, United States
Rick Richardson #3851
Professional
Witchita Falls, Texas, United States
John McClellan #2024
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Gene Barfield #2961
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Hal Kurz #1195
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Brent Edwards #3858
Professional
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
David Oringderff #5367
Professional
Denton, Texas, United States
Allen Hughes #2499
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Jeff Woods #5898
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Scott Innis #2635
Professional
Altoona, Iowa, United States
Don Moellenbeck #5257
Professional
Belleville, Illinois, United States
Thomas Cremer #1673
Professional
Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
Chuck Kennedy #4949
Professional
Inver Grove, Minnesota, United States
Mike Monroe #3374
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Ron Rice #2890
Professional
Hays, Kansas, United States
Danny Waldron #3970
Professional
Carrollton, Texas, United States
Bob Waidmann #2077
Professional
Overland, Missouri, United States
Kevin F. Burns #1615
Professional
House Springs, Missouri, United States
Mike Dickson #4557
Professional
Fort Worth, Texas, United States
David Fawks #3063
Professional
Farmers Branch, Texas, United States
Buddy Kassner #4319
Professional
Wichita, Kansas, United States
Stevan MacGregor #7226
Professional
Fraser, Colorado, United States
Louis Bernard #2173
Professional
Colorado Spgs, Colorado, United States
Rick Empson #5781
Professional
Raytown, Missouri, United States
Larry Gordon #7245
Professional
Katy, Texas, United States
Bart Patton #5442
Professional
Olathe, Kansas, United States
John Klingensmith #7184
Professional
Divide, Colorado, United States
Harvey Barger Jr #4410
Professional
Winfield, Kansas, United States
Donald Sears #5358
Amateur
Lenexa, Kansas, United States
Terry Burley #7806
Professional
Winfield, Kansas, United States
Jim Kreeger #6724
Professional
Gladstone, Missouri, United States
Kevin Otwell #4937
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Bobby Trowbridge #6723
Professional
Kansas City, Kansas, United States
Bob Vanderboss #2619
Professional
Goodlettsvlle, Tennessee, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Dave Greenwell96245505249196$350
2Geoff Hungerford68848525248200$265
3Rick Richardson385149495251201$215
4John Mcclellan202446535548202$185
5Gene Barfield296150525350205$165
6Hal Kurz119550525549206$150
7Brent Edwards385850545252208$128
7David Oringderff536753525152208$128
9Allen Hughes249951525254209$98
9Jeff Woods589850505455209$98
11Scott Innis263551545451210$75
12Don Moellenbeck525750555652213$60
13Tom Cremer167354525553214
14Chuck Kennedy494949545757217
14Mike Monroe337457515653217
16Ron Rice289051595553218
17Danny Waldron397053555556219
18Bob Waidmann207755565851220
19Kevin Burns161553565855222
19Mike Dickson455753565855222
19David Fawks306353565855222
19Buddy Kassner431951565857222
23Stevan Macgregor722654556054223
24Louis Bernard217355585853224
24Rick Empson578156575655224
26Larry Gordon724552605658226
26Bart Patton544254545860226
28John Klingensmith718451606158230
29Harvey Barger441053596063235
30Don Sears535856575865236
31Terry Burley780655635863239
32Jim Kreeger67245259999999DNF
32Kevin Otwell49375564999999DNF
32Bob Trowbridge67235861999999DNF
32Bob Vanderboss2619999999999999DNF

Grandmasters (7)

Albert T.K. Nelson #3534
Professional
Franklin, Nebraska, United States
William Maxwell #6922
Professional
Arlington, Texas, United States
Don Hoffman #1455
Professional
Blue Mounds, Wisconsin, United States
Tom Hnatishion #2819
Professional
Holly Lake Ranch, Texas, United States
Ralph Williamson #10
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
Doug Aulick #3547
Professional
Cape Canaveral, Florida, United States
Bill VanNess #3073
Professional
Mesa, Arizona, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Albert Nelson353454565857225$190
2Skip Maxwell692257595753226$100
3Don Hoffman145560586057235$50
4Tom Hnatishion281954606461239
5Ralph Williamson1057606462243
5Doug Aulick354759596560243
7Bill VanNess30735764999999DNF

Advanced (86)

Andrew Morgenstern #11167
Amateur
Baldwin City, Kansas, United States
Doug Wiegand #4975
Professional
Springfield, Missouri, United States
Chris Greenleaf #10816
Professional
Canyon Lake, Texas, United States
Jon Latch #7303
Professional
Des Moines, Iowa, United States
Kevin Stender #7632
Professional
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Robert Isaacs #7696
Amateur
Frisco, Texas, United States
Joel Kelly #9152
Professional
Round Rock, Texas, United States
Carlos Macias #6465
Professional
Kansas City, Kansas, United States
Steven Harney #7706
Professional
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Everett Kruger #12204
Amateur
Ankeny, Iowa, United States
Johnny Rumble Pecunia #2540
Professional
Germantown, Wisconsin, United States
Danny Craig #17162
Professional
Arcadia, Kansas, United States
Mark D. Jacobson #9777
Amateur
Farmington, Minnesota, United States
Rob W. Miles #9965
Professional
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Lenny Edwards #47198
Amateur
Wichita, Kansas, United States
Frank Bingham #11122
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Jeff Hoepner #7901
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Jon Kerns #7973
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Eric W. Paulson #4208
Professional
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, United States
Philip Schmidt #7663
Amateur
Davey, Nebraska, United States
Tim Elder #9023
Professional
Shawnee, Kansas, United States
Thomas Hammes #9886
Amateur
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Mike Speer #45105
Professional
Wichita, Kansas, United States
Bruce Augustine #5092
Amateur
Hays, Kansas, United States
Dennis Cloughley #10154
Amateur
Westwood, Kansas, United States
John Kruger #10046
Amateur
Bondurant, Iowa, United States
John Meller #17884
Professional
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Erik Drummond #7349
Professional
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Steve Slinker #12282
Amateur
Raytown, Missouri, United States
Michael Dickinson #13239
Amateur
Independence, Missouri, United States
Mike Schmidt #7664
Amateur
Emporia, Kansas, United States
Chad Updike #9760
Amateur
Shawnee, Kansas, United States
Jeffrey Wulf #6892
Amateur
Hazelwood, Missouri, United States
Bailey Cecil #11310
Professional
Boulder, Colorado, United States
Rick Fleege #6265
Professional
Lincoln, Nebraska, United States
Mitch Kirwan #10098
Amateur
Winter Park, Colorado, United States
Tom Palmer #13705
Amateur
Olathe, Kansas, United States
Mike Kuzi Susanin #7114
Professional
Des Moines, Iowa, United States
John Talken #7411
Amateur
Lincoln, Nebraska, United States
Mike Fleege #6192
Amateur
Lincoln, Nebraska, United States
James Reed #7660
Professional
Lewisville, Texas, United States
Bryan Crowdy #7043
Amateur
Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States
Rodney Barnett #10893
Amateur
Des Moines, Iowa, United States
Don Sadler #6267
Amateur
Fort Madison, Iowa, United States
Ray Fitzgerald #4246
Amateur
Marshville, North Carolina, United States
Mark Pendgraft #7042
Amateur
Marion, Arkansas, United States
Carl Benkert #12718
Amateur
Maryland Hts, Missouri, United States
Rich Rogers #9936
Professional
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Don Ross #12368
Amateur
Kansas City, Kansas, United States
Mike Ferschweiler #21965
Professional
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Chris May #9980
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Craig Myers #6455
Amateur
Fishers, Indiana, United States
Gary Harvey #9174
Amateur
Roeland Park, Kansas, United States
Bruce Simonsen #10007
Amateur
Des Moines, Iowa, United States
Aaron Bybee #9535
Amateur
Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Thomas M. Holub #9983
Amateur
Ft Worth, Texas, United States
John Thomas Malone #10068
Amateur
Apo, Armed Forces (Pacific), United States
Chris Anderson #10142
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
John Buckle #12034
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Dave Stevens #25578
Amateur
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Jeff Woeber #10143
Amateur
Ellisville, Missouri, United States
Michael Soetaert #11097
Amateur
Springfield, Missouri, United States
Randy Bower #9579
Amateur
Indianola, Iowa, United States
Larry F. Robison, Jr. #10048
Amateur
Summerfield, Illinois, United States
Jeff Rethmeier #11753
Amateur
Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States
Jeff Spoon #12280
Amateur
Kansas City, Kansas, United States
Paul Fabian #13432
Professional
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Jay Rivard #11951
Amateur
Fairway, Kansas, United States
Trey Barnes #12271
Amateur
Westwood, Kansas, United States
Andy Crutchfield #11768
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Chris Markey #10118
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Andrew Morgenstern1116752565052210
1Doug Wiegand497549555353210
3Chris Greenleaf1081652584656212
4Marc Wisbey55574853213
5Jon Latch730354555055214
6Kevin Stender763255545254215
7Robert Isaacs769656555649216
8Joel Kelly915258515454217
8Carlos Macias646557544957217
10Steve Harney770655555356219
10Everett Kruger1220454575355219
10John Pecunia254054555555219
13Danny Craig1716254605353220
13Mark D. Jacobson977754585157220
13Rob Miles996559565055220
16Lenny Edwards4719861564955221
17Frank Bingham1112260535455222
17Jeff Hoepner790154595455222
17John Kerns797357585156222
17Eric Paulson420860595053222
17Philip Schmidt766356555457222
22Michael Smith57575753224
22Patrick Wisbey59575454224
24Tim Elder902357575754225
24Tom Hammes988660585552225
24Mike Speer4510553595657225
27Bruce Augustine509265575252226
28Dennis Cloughley1015454605261227
28Mike Davis55625357227
28John Kruger1004663605351227
31John Meller1788459595456228
32Chris Beall58575460229
32Erik Drummond734957595855229
32Kurt Finney61565656229
32Steve Slinker1228254595660229
36Michael Dickinson1323957625754230
36Mike Schmidt766459605655230
38Chad Updike976058585263231
38Jeff Wulf689260575757231
40Bailey Cecil1131058585561232
40Rick Fleege626558635457232
40Mitch Kirwan1009858555465232
40Tom Palmer1370560595459232
40Mike Susanin711458565860232
40John Talken741158605460232
46Mike Fleege619255635659233
46James Reed766055556063233
48Bryan Crowdy704359625360234
49Rodney Barnett1089362615755235
50Don Sadler626762575562236
51Ray Fitzgerald424664595757237
51Mark Pendgraft704259585763237
53Carl Benkert1271858625959238
53E.j. Doolittle61635559238
53Mike Kukuk59625859238
53Rich Rogers993659615662238
53Don Ross1236853606659238
58Mike Ferschweiler2196563625856239
58Chris May998061646054239
58Craig Myers645565595956239
61Gary Harvey917460606159240
61Bruce Simonsen1000762645460240
63Mike Ross63566459242
64Aaron Bybee953561645961245
64Thomas Holub998363566363245
64John Thomas Malone1006857645668245
64Eric Peterson58595870245
68Jerry Barnett63635763246
69Chris Anderson1014259616067247
70John Buckle1203465605667248
70Dave Stevens2557868625761248
72Jeff Woeber1014366695460249
73Michael Soetaert1109764695763253
74Randall Bower957963676166257
75Larry F. Robison, Jr.1004862686267259
76Jeff Rethmeier1175367646768266
77Jerry Rejda73726362270
78Jeff Spoon1228063707171275
79Paul Fabian1343279807174304
80Mike Walker596258999DNF
80Jay Rivard11951606662999DNF
80David Waisblum5759999999DNF
80Trey Barnes122716060999999DNF
80Bryan Mckeever5862999999DNF
80Andy Crutchfield117686163999999DNF
80Chris Markey1011859999999999DNF

Advanced Women (8)

Juliana Korver #7438
Professional
San Diego, California, United States
Lynn Kaiser #9617
Amateur
Austin, Texas, United States
Jennifer Walls #6532
Amateur
O'Fallon, Missouri, United States
Julie Koontz #6422
Professional
Kansas City, Kansas, United States
Becky Zallek #9388
Amateur
Des Moines, Iowa, United States
Sandy Latch #9290
Amateur
Des Moines, Iowa, United States
Melissa Pugh #12341
Amateur
Kansas City, Kansas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Juliana Korver743856666764253
2Lynn Kaiser961763626965259
3Jennifer Walls653269707064273
4Julie Koontz642275687070283
5Becky Zallek938870727769288
6Sandy Latch929068797472293
7Melissa Pugh1234177807872307
8Deborah White74848077315

Advanced Masters (16)

Eric Vandenberg #3089
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Mark Killingsworth #12340
Amateur
Shawnee, Kansas, United States
Tim Bruce #5864
Professional
O Fallon, Missouri, United States
Bill Calvert #11098
Amateur
Shawnee, Kansas, United States
Jeffrey L. Thompson #9937
Professional
Manitou Springs, Colorado, United States
Brian Randolph #9811
Professional
Arlington, Texas, United States
Lance Williams #12156
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
David Cook #7216
Amateur
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Bob Sedain #9516
Amateur
Lincoln, Missouri, United States
Donnie Koontz #6458
Amateur
Gardner, Kansas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Eric Vandenberg308950575853218
2Mark Killingsworth1234053555855221
3Tim Bruce586453575956225
4Bill Calvert1109855576056228
5Don Pedigo56585759230
6Jeff Thompson993752616058231
7Brian Randolph981156596257234
8Lance Williams1215663526357235
9Richard Prugger60605957236
10Dave Cook721657606160238
11Dan Leweke54606659239
12Rob Entrenkin57636359242
13Brian Johnson58636462247
14Bob Sedain951659647261256
15Dana Reed6463999999DNF
15Donnie Koontz645863999999999DNF